LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted December 2nd, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, EMLL, Gonzalo Lopez Peralta, Humberto Valtierra, Jesus Marin, Jose Manuel Guillen

NOTICIAS

Eterno announced on Tercera Caida last week that his foot injury will keep him out of action for at least 3 months which is bad timing for him as he was starting to get more airtime on AAA TV as part of La Anarquia.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 12/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Pirana & Relampago Azul beat Brillante & Meteoro
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo defeated Acertijo & Jocker by DQ.
3. Black Metal/El Divino/Virgo beat Evola/Magnum/Sadico by DQ when Sadico fouled Divino and they will have a singles match next week.
4. Angel de Oro/Esfinge/Shocker defeated Euforia/Exterminador/Tiger
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion beat Rush when after the referee was distracted he fouled and pinned Rush.

EMLL 12/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Mini Fantasy & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Dark Angel/Marcela/Silueta defeated Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Triton beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
4. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Stuka Jr. defeated Damian el Terrible/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
5. Maximo/Mistico II/Thunder beat La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) by DQ when Niebla fouled Thunder.
6. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan defeated Averno in a very solid match to win the title.

Independent 11/29 – Palenque de Gallos de la Feria de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Mr. Sombra beat Harahel/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Argos/Capitan Furia/Hijo del Texano beat Aero Star/Fenix/La Parka Jr. when Furia fouled and pinned Aero Star.

IWRG 12/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Hip Hop Man & Latigo beat Arana de Plata & Zurdog
2. Imposible & Kaling Black defeated Dragon Celestial & Mr. Leo
3. Golden Magic/Relampago/Veneno beat Danny Casas/Hijo del Diablo/Picudo Jr.
4. Alan Extreme/Mascara Purpura/Toscano defeated Canis Lupis/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Super Nova
5. Cuadrangular de Caballeras: Apolo Estrada beat AK-47 who got his head shaved. Other participants: Hijo del Pirata Morgan & X-Fly

Promociones Corchado 11/29 – Centro Civico de Ciudad Victoria
1. Astuto/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Gran Apache/Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Mexican Powers (Alebrije II/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) defeated Antifaz del Norte/Daga/Pentagon Jr.
3. Steel Cage Match: Comando Extremo/Mascara Brillante/Rocker Boy beat Golden Tiger/Silver Tiger/Tiger and Nefasto/Thufasto/Thunder
4. Jack Evans/Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. defeated Escoria/Espiritu/Psicosis Original

TxT 11/30 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Rossy Moreno beat Lady Apache
2. Decision Match por el WWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Heddi Karaoui defeated Negro Navarro to win the title.
3. Ruleta de la Muerte – Semifinals: Los Villanos III y IV beat Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Ruleta de la Muerte – Semifinals: Cien Caras Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil defeated Angel Blanco Jr. & Horus
5. Ruleta de la Muerte – Finals: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan beat Angel Blanco Jr. & Horus
6. Caballera contra Mascara: Angel Blanco Jr. defeated Horus who unmasked as Moises Neftaly from Guadalajara with 7 years experience.
7. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Solitario beat Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K by DQ when he threw his mask to Par-K who was caught with it and then followed with a foule and pin on Wagner. Hijo del Santo came out before the match and apologized for not being able to work on the show and said that his surgery is coming in January before confirming that TxT would be coming back in 2014.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*