LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted February 27th, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTS

EMLL 2/25 – Arena Puebla drawing 1,000 fans
1. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Tigre Rojo Jr. beat Akron/Blue Center/Sauron
2. Metalico/Molotov/Pegasso defeated Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Taurus
3. CMLL Minis Title: Pequeno Olimpico beat Astral to retain his title.
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada defeated Ephesto/Puma King/Vangelis with money thrown in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Mistico II/La Sombra/Thunder beat Kraneo/Psicosis/Volador Jr. with Mistico & Thunder both getting out unscathed.

EMLL 2/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo beat Exterminador & Magnum by countout.
2. Esfinge & El Gallo defeated El Barbaro Cavernario & Malefico
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito beat Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
4. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. defeated Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Rey Escorpion by DQ due to excessive violence by Okumura on Cometa.
5. Damian el Terrible/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) beat Maximo/Shocker/Thunder when Terrible ripped off Thunder’s mask and pinned him.

EMLL 2/26 – Arena Mexico
1. Camorra & Guerrero Negro Jr. beat Genesis & Robin
2. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro when Raziel fouled and pinned Nitro.
3. Torneo Sangre Nueva – Semifinals: Soberano beat Hombre Bala Jr. to advance. Order of Elimination: Akuma/Cholo/Horus/Camaleon/Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Stigma/Bobby Zavala/Hombre Bala Jr.
4. Lightning Match: Negro Casas defeated Delta
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Valiente Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis

IWL 2/24 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla
1. Carrona & Terror beat Arkanos & Rayo del Futuro with help from Perico.
2. Perico/Quimico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro defeated Ojo Diabolico/Templario/Yago
3. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Rojo) beat Babel/Corcel/Bugambilla del Norte
4. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) defeated Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)
5. Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero beat Carta Brava Jr./Ricky Marvin/Super Crazy when UG fouled and pinned Carta.

SUPER-X 2/24 – Arena del Sur del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Nortux/Rhino/Tribal defeated Vamper/Zumbi/?
3. Solar I beat Negro Navarro and both received plaques after the match.
4. Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin defeated Eterno & Fenix with the fans giving a standing ovation afterwards.
5. Electroshock beat Halloween in your standard hardcore match.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*