LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted December 5th, 2011 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTS

EMLL 12/4 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Molotov beat Camorra & Cholo
2. El Bronco/Hooligan/Puma King defeated Horus/Metalico/Tigre Blanco
3. Diamante/Fuego/Sangre Azteca beat Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis/Nobuo Yoshihashi
4. Los Titanes del Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) defeated Sagrado (subbing for Shocker)/Titan/Triton – Not a good sign for Shocker to start no-showing this early in this feud.
5. Los Nuevos Guerreros (Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Jushin Thunder Liger/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra when UG pinned Liger with his feet on the ropes.

EMLL 12/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Thunder Boy beat Hijo del Javier Cruz
2. Angel del Mal & Infierno defeated Esfinge & Hierro
3. Leon Blanco beat Gran Kenut
4. In Memoria/Magnum/Mr. Trueno defeated Angel Azteca Jr./Black Metal/El Gallo
5. Hijo del Fantasma & La Mascara beat Damian el Terrible & Olimpico

Independent 12/3 – Arena Neza
1. Apolo Munoz & Dramatico beat Nemesis & Star Boy
2. Lolita/Mascarita Divina/Yuriko defeated Jennifer Blake/Mini Psycho Clown/Pasion Kristal
3. Black Thunder/Comando Negro/Micke Segura beat Guerrero Mixteco/Skayde/Turbo
4. Drago/Neza Kid/Super Nova defeated Apolo Estrada Jr./Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro by DQ when Brava ripped off Nova’s mask.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Damian 666/Octagon/La Parka Jr. by DQ when Parka fouled Psycho.

Independent 12/3 – Plaza de Toros Caletilla de Acapulco
1. Extreme Warrior & King Hayzer beat Principe Aereo & Diva Star
2. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita de la Muerte defeated Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
3. Gran Apache & Relampago beat Espectro Jr. & Gallego
4. The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz) defeated Aero Star/Argenis/Argos
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Jack Evans/Extreme Tiger/Joe Lider
4. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Zorro defeated Octagon/La Parka Jr./Silver Kain by DQ

IWRG 12/4 – Arena Naucalpan (49th Anniversary Show)
1. Dinamic Black/Hijo del Pantera/Triton beat Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Principe Salvaje with the fans throwing money in the ring after the match in appreciation.
2. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Medico Asesino/Hijo del Pirata Morgan defeated Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Trauma I when Estrada ripped off Sagrada’s mask and pinned him.
3. Black Terry/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho beat El Triangulo de la Muerte (Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo) by DQ when Cuchillo ripped off Muneco’s mask.
4. La Famila Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) defeated El Angel/Pantera/Ultraman – Canis Lupis who is debuting on Thursday showed up before the match and shook hands with everyone but Pantera who blew him off.
5. El Brazo/Canek/Head Hunter I/Negro Navarro beat Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Texano/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Rayman when after a ref bump, Canek fouled and pinned Rayo which the other ref didn’t see as he was checking on an injured Rayman.

Monterrey 12/4 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Santuario beat Drago (not AAA)
2. Chamaco Gurrola & Rey Orion defeated Demencia & Extermino
3. Genocida/Tun Tun/Estrellita/Gardenia Azteca beat Dark Tiger/Pancho Tequila/Perla Negra/Rosa Salvaje
4. Hijo del Ninja/Hombre sin Miedo/Rico Rodriguez defeated Golden Boy/Intocable/Mascara Purpura
5. Cibernetico & Neurosis beat Konan Big & Simbolo Dos Mil when Estrellita distracted Konan.

Promociones Juba 12/4 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Magnifico/Rey Patriota/Mascarita Sagrada beat Super Boy/Turok/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Antifaz del Norte/Hator/Nicho el Millionario
5. Las Imagenes I y II beat The Panther & Arturo Serna
6. El Halcon & La Parka Jr. defeated Asterisco Jr. & Zorro

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*