LUCHA LIBRE & JAPAN NEWS

Posted April 20th, 2016 by 1Wrestling News Team

NOTICIAS

Pentagon Jr. defeated Fenix today at Korakuen Hall in Tokyo on the first Akebono produced “Oudou Road” show.

RESULTADOS

CHILE

MysterioMania 4/17 – Teatro del Caupolican de Santiago, Chile drawing 5,000 fans
1. Engranaje Jack beat Limite
2. Santana Garrett defeated Taya Valkyrie
3. Torneo por la Copa Chile won by Twiggy
4. WS Tag Titles: Gladiator Angel & Hellspawn beat Eddie Edwards & Pentagon Jr. to retain their titles.
5. Por la Campeonato LCW: Apocalipsis defeated Leon Apolo by DQ and Apolo retained his title.
6. Carlito beat Alex Hero
7. Matt Hardy defeated Johnny Mundo
8. Bobby Lashley & Rey Mysterio Jr. beat El Mesias & MVP

MEXICO

AAA 4/18 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (TV taping)

The show started with Team Trump (Brian Cage & El Mesias) showing a video of Trump bashing Mexico which brought out Hijo del Texano (wearing a neckbrace) who promised to defend the country against the foreign enemies.

1. Atomic Boy/Dinastia/Lanceloth/Venum beat Soul Rocker/Super Fly/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba by DQ when Gran Apache ran out and attacked Venum then ripped his mask off.
2. Fabi y Mari Apache defeated La Hiedra & Lady Shani
3. #1 Contender Cuadrangular de Parejas por el AAA Tag Titles: Argenis & Australian Suicide beat Daga & Joe Lider to win. Other participants: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) and Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Taurus – After the match, La Nueva Familia Fronteriza (Damian 666/Nicho el Millionario/Pagano) ran out and destroyed Daga & Joe Lider who was handcuffed to the ropes. Damian called them “french poodles” afterwards.
4. Los Jinetes (Cuervo/Escoria/Zorro) defeated Aero Star/Drago/Octagon Jr. in what was basically a squash match as Drago was jumped before the bell and Zorro sent Aero Star on a stretcher after a Package Piledriver.
5. La Nueva Familia Fronteriza (Damian 666/Nicho el Millionario/Pagano) beat The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) and looked dominant in winning.
6. Brian Cage & El Mesias defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka Jr. and kept beating them down after the match until Hijo del Texano ran out to make the save but then he was beaten bloody as well and buried under the American flag.

EMLL 4/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Avispon Negro & Micro beat Diplomatico & Guerrero de la Muerte
2. Mr. Apolo & Destello defeated Fugaz & Hijo del Javier Cruz
3. El Alteno/Cosmos/El Yaqui beat Relampago/Carlo Roggi/Thunder Boy
4. Occidental Welterweight Title: Sadico beat Magico to retain his title.
5. Jocker/Malefico/Rafaga defeated Omar Brunetti/El Divino/Nautilius when Jocker fouled and pinned Omar.

EMLL 4/18 – Arena Puebla
1. Fuerza Chicana/King Jaguar/El Malayo beat Astro/Centella Roja/Paris
2. Arkalis/Star Jr./Starman defeated Policeman/Rey Apocalipsis/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Escandalo/Sagrado/Virus beat Fuego/Stigma/Triton
4. Revancha Match: Atlantis/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Mascara/Rush/Damian el Terrible when UG used the ropes to pin Rush who demanded a singles match next week which UG accepted.
5. Cibernetico/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion beat Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr.

EMLL 4/19 – Arena Mexico
1. El Cholo & Inquisidor beat Leono & Metatron
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hijo del Signo/Metalico defeated Magnus/Robin/Star Jr.
3. Blue Panther Jr./Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. beat Disturbio/Nitro/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: Esfinge defeated Sagrado
5. Blue Panther/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. beat Gran Guerrero/Morphosis/Rey Hechicero
6. Dragon Lee II/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. defeated Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto) by DQ when Mephisto fouled Dorada.

ERLL 4/17 – Arena Jose Suliaman
1. Colombiano & Super Atomo beat Black Panther & Kid Panther
2. Gato Fantasma/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Quinto Elemento defeated Boshido/Corazon Adicto/Optimus
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Galactar & Rico Rodriguez beat Centella & Wasson/Dinamic Black & Freelance/Angel Azul & Rey Supremo
4. Los Valdez (Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr.) defeated Las Traumas I y II
5. Elimination Match: Arez beat Alfa Azteca/Sky/Herodes Jr./Karateca Jr./Delta
6. Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera defeated Cachorro Zapata & Silver Star
7. Relevos Increibles: Panthro & El Satanico beat Caifan I & El Dandy in a very good match.

Independent 4/16 – Deportivo Cuahutemoc del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Hecatombe & Mascarita Sagrada defeated Coco Blanco & El Guapito
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Reyna Isis/Yuriko beat Coco Verde/Ludark Shaitan/Pasion Kristal
4. Mecanico Infernal/Rey Visnur/Pequeno MS-1 defeated Alan Stone/Decnis/Toscano
5. Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tochito beat Fuerza Guerrera/Maloso/Mr. Niebla

Monterrey 4/17 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Apolo & Arkangel beat Destroyer & Mitsunori
2. Pegasso & Venganza defeated Dragon & Pulga
3. Carisma beat Lady Chicana
4. Mini Difunto & Chocolata defeated Mini Bengali & Mini Hator
5. Demonio del Caribe/Mr. Nice/Orlando Santa Cruz/Tequilita beat Androide/Chamaco Gurrola/Mongol Chino/Monje Negro Jr.
5. Perseus/Rayman/Sangre Chicana defeated Hator/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil by DQ
6. FILL Heavyweight Title: Rayo de Jalisco Jr. beat Cien Caras by DQ to retain his title.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: , .

Comments are closed.