LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted March 2nd, 2016 by 1Wrestling News Team

NOTICIAS

Akebono announced yesterday in Japan that there would be a AAA/Lucha Underground offer match on the first Royal Road show on 4/20.

RESULTADOS

DTU 3/1 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Jimmy & Kevin beat Adrenalina Fly & Nino de Cobre
2. 4 Way Dance: Exotico defeated Johnny Idol/Lokillo/Tony
3. Aero Boy & Gio el Malkriado beat Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako
4. Fujin & Raijin defeated Drastick Boy & Pesadilla in a very solid match.
5. Titan & Triton beat Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo in another good match.
6. Extreme Match: Angel o Demonio & Ovett defeated Ciclope & Miedo Extremo in a bloodbath.
7. Por el DTU Consagrados Campeonato: Sharly Rockstar beat Super Mega in another bloody match to win the title.

EMLL 2/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Capitan Cobra beat El Diplomatico
2. Demonio Rojo & El Gitano defeated El Alteno & El Reycko
3. Mr. Apolo & Carlos Roggi beat Cosmos & Guerrero de la Muerte
4. Espectrum/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno defeated El Divino/Magico/Vaquero Jr. when Espectrum fouled and pinned Vaquero. The tecnicos demanded an apuestas match afterwards.
5. Angel de Oro/Atlantis/Omar Brunetti beat Jocker/Niebla Roja/Puma King

EMLL 2/29 – Arena Puebla
1. Astro/Centella Roja/Millenium beat Ares/Mini Jocker/Sauron
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Espiritu Maligno/Fuerza Chicana defeated Black Tiger/Rey Samuray/Starman
3. Lightning Match: Princesa Sugei beat Zeuxis
4. Dragon Lee II/Stuka Jr./Titan defeated Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)
5. Atlantis/El Caristico/Mistico II beat Euforia/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when UG fouled Caristico who was working his first match in this building since 2011.

EMLL 3/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil
2. Canelo Casas/Hijo del Signo/Metalico defeated Magnus/Robin/Star Jr.
3. Oro Jr./Pegasso/Stigma beat Disturbio/Puma King/Tiger by DQ when Puma fouled Stigma.
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado defeated Delta
5. Rey Bucanero/Vangelis/Bobby Z beat Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa who had to be stretchered out afterwards from a Martinete by Bucanero.
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto) defeated Los Divinos Laguneros (Blue Panther/Blue Panther Jr./The Panther) to retain their titles.

IWRG 2/28 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Kanon beat Acero & Power Bull
2. Dragon Fly & Freyser defeated Nimrod & Picudo Jr.
3. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Eterno (Subbing for Negro Navarro) beat Danny Casas/Hijo del Diablo/Diablo I Jr.
4. Mr. Aguila/Las Traumas I y II defeated Negro Navarro (subbing for Hijo del Dos Caras)/Super Nova/Veneno
5. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Heddi Karaoui beat Solar I to retain his title.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Comments are closed.