LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted November 16th, 2015 by 1Wrestling News Team

NOTICIAS

AAA announced on their TV show this weekend that Guerra de Titanes would take place on 12/4 in Tampico.

RESULTADOS

AAA 11/15 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez (TV taping and almost a capacity house)
1. Mr. Alfa/Centinela/Pagano beat Aereo/Dragon/Latino
2. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia defeated Mini Abismo Negro to retain his title.
3. Australian Suicide & “Speedball” Mike Bailey beat Daga & Steve Pain with Bailey going over Pain in a mild upset.
4. Garza Jr./Monster Clown/Murder Clown defeated Cuervo/Escoria/Zorro with Garza going over Cuervo for his first win in AAA.
5. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Parka Negra/Taurus beat Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. when Hijo del Pirata fouled and pinned Electro.
6. Chris Masters/Psycho Clown/Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Averno/Chessman/Psicosis Original (subbing for Cibernetico) with Rey going over Psicosis to win. Rey brought out Konnan afterwards and they reminisced about working Juarez years ago in a interesting segment since Konnan is the leader of the rudos and Rey is the top tecnico but they were being best friends here.

IWRG 11/15 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Aramis & Dragon Vane beat Atomic Star & Matrix Jr.
2. Centvrion/Hijo del Alebrije/Latigo defeated Hip Hop Man/Kanon/Ram el Carnero
3. Los Ninja Turtles (Leo/Miike/Rafy/Teelo) beat Diablo I Jr./El Golpeador/Imposible/Violencia Jr.
4. Canis Lupus/Eterno/Spector defeated Mega/Pantera I/Super Mega when as Super Mega had Canis pinned, Spector fouled him from behind and pinned him.
5. Pantera 30th Anniversary Match: Danny Casas/Pantera/Super Nova beat Heddi Karaoui/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./X-Fly with Pantera going over MA2K Jr. to win and afterwards, MA2K Jr. demanded a match with Pantera so he could retire him.

LUCHA LIBRE ELITE 11/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico beat Mini Fantasy & Stukita
2. Cancerbero/Heddi Karaoui/Raziel defeated Emperador Azteca/Magnus/Metaleon
3. REINA Tag Titles: Silueta & Syuri beat Dalys la Caribena & Zeuxis to retain their titles.
4. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Titan defeated Angel de Oro/Argos/Golden Magic in a really good match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Mexico’s Most Wanted (Damian 666 & Halloween) beat Maximo Sexy & Volador Jr. and there were hair match challenges thrown around afterwards.
6. El Caristico/Negro Casas/Valiente defeated Black Warrior/Ephesto/Mephisto with Caristico using a Mistica on his old rival El Black making his return to this building after a 2 year absence. Cibernetico did show up after the match and beat down Caristico with the other rudos including giving him a Garra Cibernetica (chokeslam) for good measure. Ciber then cut a promo on all of the EMLL stars saying that he was here and he wanted them all.

Promociones CHAIRO 11/15 – Unidad Deportiva Martin Alarcon Hisojo de Metepec
1. Gemelo Fantastico I beat Volatil with El Demasiado & Scorpio Dos Mil attacking Gemelo after the match leading to….
2. Scorpio Dos Mil & El Demasiado defeated Gemelo Fantastico I & Rey Piscis
3. Arez & Belial beat Dragon de Fuego & Resplandor Negro
4. Astro de Plata defeated Astro Rey Jr.
5. Iron Kid beat Diosa Quetzal
6. Black Terry defeated Rey Hechicero in what was called a great match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
7. Dragon Lee II beat Impulso in another really good match.

Promociones MDA 11/15 – Arena Jose Suliaman de Monterrey (Fishman Tribute Show)
1. Difunto I/Epidemius/Psicotico beat Ninja Jr./Obsesion/Ultimo Ninja
2. Blue Panther/Solar I/Super Astro defeated Hijo del Fishman/Pirata Morgan/El Satanico when after Pirata fouled BP…Latin Lover (who was here as a guest) ran out and fouled Pirata allowing BP to pin him. Pirata & L
3. Atlantis/Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. beat El Dandy/Mano Negra/Scorpio Jr. by DQ when Mascara Ano Dos Mil ran out and attacked Tinieblas which was followed by Satanico running out to attack Dandy.
4. Brazo de Plata/Mistico II/Zumbi defeated Heavy Metal/Rey Bucanero/Toscanoover then got into a promo battle afterwards.
5. Los Ingobernales (Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra) beat Herodes Jr./Las Traumas I y II
6. Canek/Dos Caras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. defeated Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) by DQ when Scorpio Jr. ran out and interfered. The rudos then ripped off Rayo’s mask afterwards.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Promociones Cholo 11/13 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. Iron Boy & Proximo defeated Dinamico & Luminoso
3. Estudiante Jr./Mr. Tempest/Zarco beat Angel Metalico/Enigma/Golden Scorpio
4. Acero Dorado/Piloto Suicida/Shamu Jr. defeated Angel Blanco Jr./Histeria/Oriental
5. Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. beat Damian 666/Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera after Damian & Doc had a falling out during the match and then after the match Damian was joined by Rey Misterio II in jumping Doc.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Comments are closed.