LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted June 24th, 2015 by 1Wrestling News Team

There are rumors of Bobby Lashley & Davey Richards working the ALL ELITE show this Sunday at Arena Mexico but none of the ALL ELITE guys have publically confirmed those reports yet.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 6/22 – Arena Puebla
1. King Jaguar/Rey Apocalipsis/Toro Bill Jr. beat Arkalis/Lestat/Rey Samuray
2. Goya Kong/Lluvia/Marcela defeated Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Shigeo Okumura/Tiger/Virus beat Fuego/Stigma/Triton
4. Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper defeated Atlantis/Delta/Tetsuya Naito with Kraneo going over Atlantis who had to be helped out of the ring by the medical team.
5. Revancha Match: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Los Ingobernales (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) with GG going over Sombra then challenged him for a shot at his NWA Historic Middleweight Title afterwards.

EMLL 6/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Aereo beat Nitrito & Pequeno Violencia by DQ when Nitrito fouled Acero.
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Metalico/Nitro defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Super Halcon Jr.
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Flyer fought Canelo Casas to a 10:00 draw with Flyer getting a score of 29 and Canelo got a score of 30.
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Bobby Zavala beat Blue Panther Jr. with Zavala getting a score of 32 and Panther a score of 29.
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente defeated El Comando Caribeno (Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado) by DQ when Sagrado fouled Maya.
6. Atlantis/Dragon Lee II/La Mascara beat Damian el Terrible/Felino/Vangelis
7. Angel de Oro/Mistico II/Volador Jr. defeated Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto)

Independent 6/20 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Veracruz
1. ?
2. ??
3. Black Sirus/Nino Hamburguesa/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Carta Brava Jr./Kid Dragon/Black Mamba who ended up leaving on a stretcher.
4. Fabi Apache & Mascarita Sagrada defeated Taya Valkyrie & Mini Histeria
5. Daga/Joe Lider/Pentagon Jr. beat Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico y Jack Evans) with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
6. Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) when Ciber fouled and pinned Psycho.

IWRG 6/21 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Hijo del Alebrije & Kanon beat Atomic Star & Enigma
2. Arana de Plata/Electro Boy/Hip Hop Man defeated Mr. Leo/Metaleon/Vortize
3. Danny Casas/Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic beat Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Imposible
4. Emperador Azteca/Pantera/Super Nova defeated Eterno/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Universo Dos Mil Jr. by DQ when Eterno fouled Nova.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Veneno beat Heddi Karaoui to retain his title.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Promociones Cholo 6/19 – Gimnasio Independencia de Tijuana
1. Dinastia Silver beat Black Machine
2. Tapatio Jr. defeated Black Zygon II
3. Panico Psyco/Triple-X/Xtrago beat Confesor/Idiota/Nacho Libre
4. Los Brujos defeated Dick Angelo Jr. & Tahur Jr.
5. Angel Metalico/Enigma/Extassis beat Los Tornadoes Negros I y II/Zarco when Extassis fouled and pinned Tornado II.
6. Chico Che/Dragon Lee II/Oriental defeated Mazambula/Las Traumas I y II by DQ when Trauma II fouled Chico.
7. Misterioso Jr./Mistico II/Volador Jr. beat Histeria/King Azteca/Mr. Niebla with Mistico using a Mistica on Niebla.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Comments are closed.