LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted June 21st, 2015 by Bill Apter

NOTICIAS

Bengala & Super Crazy will be representing Mexico in NOAH’s annual GHC Jr. Heavyweight League tournament from 7/18 to 8/5.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 6/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Magnum & Virgo beat Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Princesa Sugei defeated Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Zeuxis
3. Torneo Cibernetico: Puma King beat El Gallo and he earned a shot at his Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards – Other participants: Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr./Tiger/Omar Brunetti/Exterminador/Jocker/Rafaga
4. NWA Historic Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Bucanero defeated Diamante Azul after ripping his mask off and pinning him to retain his title.
5. La Mascara/Tetsuya Naito/La Sombra beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

EMLL 6/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. beat Akuma & Arkangel de la Muerte
2. Dark Angel/Marcela/La Vaquerita defeated Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr. beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Shigeo Okumura
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Delta defeated Esfinge with Delta getting a score of 22 and Esfinge a score of 23.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Guerrero Maya Jr. beat Disturbio with Maya getting a score of 28 and Disturbio a score of 27. Valiente was the guest judge this week and his best line of the night was telling Esfinge that he was an embarassment to Guadalajara.
6. Marco Corleone/Tetsuya Naito/Rush defeated Los Terriblemente Guapos (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker)
7. Revancha Match: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Thunder) by DQ when Scorp broke a glass picture frame over UG’s head and Rojo/Thunder ripped off Euforia/GG’s masks.

FULL 6/18 – Carpa Astros del Distrito Federal
1. Saru & Shadow Boy beat Fulgore I & Pequeno Black Warrior
2. Triangular por a Copa Novatos FULL: Marabunta Jr. defeated Angel del Amor after eliminating Charly Madrid to win the Copa.
3. Torneo Relevos Increibles por el Campeonato FULL: Relampago & Hijo del Medico Asesino beat Zumbido & Yuriko
4. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Solar I defeated Negro Navarro in yet again another solid match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Triangular de Parejas Increbles: Gronda XXX & Pirata Morgan beat Silver King & Tinieblas Jr. and Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Anibal – SK turned on Tinieblas leaving him to be beaten by the winners.

Leyendas Inmortales 6/19 – Arena Neza
1. Anticristo & El Picudo Jr. beat Aguila del America & Alas de Oro
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el Copa Leyendas: Muneca Sarcasmo & Yuca defeated Felina Metalica & Miss Janeth by DQ – Other participants: Sexy Angelical & Tania la Guerrillera and Cassandra & Dama Divina
3. Por el Copa Leyendas: Yuca beat Muneca Sarcasmo
4. Dos Caras/El Fantasma/Solar I defeated Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Tyson la Bestia by DQ when Fuerza ripped off Solar’s mask.
5. Canek beat Mr. Jack even after Mr. Jack Jr. interfered.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Comments are closed.