LUCHA LIBRE RESULTS

Posted June 7th, 2015 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTADOS

EMLL 6/6 – Arena Coliseo
1. Robin beat El Rebelde
2. Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Pequeno Violencia
3. Cancerbero beat Soberano
4. Raziel defeated Oro Jr.
5. Estrellita & Marcela beat Dalys la Caribena & Tiffany by DQ when Dalys ran in after being eliminated.
6. Atlantis/Maximo/Mistico II defeated Felino/Luciferno/Vangelis
7. Dragon Lee II beat Kamaitachi

EMLL 6/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei beat Akuma & Inquisidor by DQ when the tecnicos got their masks ripped off.
2. Flyer/Oro Jr./Stigma defeated Disturbio/Espanto Jr./Metalico
3. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Stuka Jr. beat Misterioso II/Pierroth/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Titan defeated Sagrado
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo beat Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper
6. Marco Corleone/Tetsuya Naito/La Sombra defeated Euforia/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero

GIW 6/6 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Arana de Plata Jr./El Coyote/Shadow Boy beat Espacial/Infektor/Serpiente Azteca
2. Emperador Azteca & Metaleon defeated Centella Atomica & Power Bull
3. Los Indystrongibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) beat Los Kriminal Boys (Fly Star/Toxin Boy/Wasson) in a solid match.
4. 4 Way Dance: Herodes Jr. defeated Trauma II – Other participants: Aero Boy & Trauma I
5. 3 Way Dance: Negro Navarro beat Solar I & Pirata Morgan with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation. Herodes came in after the match and challenged Navarro to a match and Navarro accepted.
6. Extreme Tiger defeated Flamita

Independent 6/6 – Gimnasio Stardust del Distrito Federal
1. Gato Montes & Rey Infierno beat Killer & Orion
2. Coco Rosa & La Chona defeated Fuerza Negra & Jhon Terry by DQ and these 4 want an apuestas match.
3. Cuadrangular por el Lucha Libre MX Femenil Title: Keira beat Sadica to win the title. Other participants: Star Pink & Sahori
4. Negro Navarro defeated Dr. Cerebro in a good match.
5. Gronda XXX/Leono/Valiente beat Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Veneno/Zumbido

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Comments are closed.