>

LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted March 18th, 2015 by 1Wrestling News Team

NOTICIAS

What had started out as an awful week for AAA with the multiple Rey de Reyes cancelations became even worse early Tuesday morning as the bus that carries their technical crew around slammed into a truck at a toll booth near Morelia. The bus driver wasn’t aware that the truck was just sitting still and just plowed into it impaling the bus on impact with there being 1 death in Irma Osorno who was the coordinator for AAA’s edecanes (ring girls) and 14 more people going to local hospitals with 16 others being treated on site. The drivers of both vehicles supposedly fled the scene and haven’t been found yet. This is just a total tragedy and my condolences to the family of Irma Osorno.

Alberto el Patron announced yesterday that there was no way he could cancel his booking for Outback Championship Wrestling in Australia this weekend so he had to cancel for Rey de Reyes instead. He apologized to the AAA fans but he doesn’t want the legal issues of canceling his OCW booking.

Friday night’s Dos Leyendas show will air almost complete on Samurai TV on 4/11 which will be the place where you will be able to see the most of this show on TV.

Intocable who works more as a dancer now than as a luchador will be following in Dr. Wagner Jr.’s footsteps from last year as he will be part of the new cast of “La Isla” which is the Mexican version of Survivor.

RESULTADOS

DTU 3/15 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Artilkus/Lanceloth/Rocky Lobo defeated Los Neza Kings (Andy Boy/Danger/Guerrero Mixtico)
3. Scramble Match won by Septimo Dragon – Other participants: Dr. Cerebro/Douki/Hormiga/Kalibus
4. Los Indystrongtibles (Arez/Belial/Impulso) beat Los Nerds (Jimmy/Kevin/Tony)
5. Triangular de Parejas: Los Gemelos Fantasticos I y II defeated Black Fire & Slayer Pack and Ciclope & Miedo Extremo
6. Por el DTU Alto Impacto Campeonato: Jonathan Gresham beat Drastick Boy to win the title.
7. 3 Way Dance por el DTU Consagrados Campeonato: Super Mega defeated Dement Xtreme & Paranoico to win the title.
8. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match: Crazy Boy & Pesadilla beat Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy y Violento Jack) and Histeria & Psicosis after Los Masizos & Los Porros got involved prompting Psicosis to challenge for a multi-team cage match.

EMLL 3/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Meteoro & El Tapatio beat Demonio Rojo & Relampago Azul by DQ when Azul came back in after being eliminated.
2. El Alteno & Dr. Freezer defeated El Pirata & Satara
3. El Divino/Hijo del Javier Cruz/El Reycko beat El Chacal/Furia Roja/Thunder Boy
4. Evola/Exterminador/Sadico defeated Hijo del Calavera/Leo/Metatron
5. Pepe Aguayo/Omar Brunetti/El Virgo beat Demonio Maya/Jocker/Malefico by DQ when Great Eku, Evola, Exterminador, & Sadico all attacked the tecnicos before Hijo del Javier Cruz & Leo made the save…smell the cage match coming.

EMLL 3/16 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Robin beat Guerrero Espacial & King Jaguar
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Nitro/Toro Bill Jr. defeated Lestat/Soberano/Tigre Rojo Jr.
3. Dragon Lee II/Stuka Jr./Triton beat Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca by DQ when Kamaitachi fouled and ripped off DL II’s mask.
4. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Maximo defeated Ephesto/Kraneo/Mephisto
5. Revancha Match: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) beat La Nueva Sky Team (Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr.) when UG ripped off Mistico’s mask and pinned him and they will meet in a singles match next week.

EMLL 3/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Mini Fantasy & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Nitrito & Universito Dos Mil
2. Flyer/Magnus/Robin defeated Disturbio/Espiritu Negro/Metalico
3. Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Tiger beat Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton
4. CMLL Minis Title: Astral defeated Mercurio to retain his title.
5. Euforia/Polvora/Rey Escorpion beat Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Fuego
6. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) defeated Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto/Luciferno/Mephisto

FULL 3/14 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Alfa/Omega/Silver Boy Jr. beat Luzbel/Pequeno Escorpio/Tanque Infernal
2. Charly Madrid & Saru defeated Rider & Sucesor by DQ when Sucesor fouled Madrid.
3. Angel del Amor & Marabunta Jr. beat Los Fulgores I y II with Tinieblas Jr. coming out to congratulate the tecnicos afterwards but was interrupted by Hijo del Solitario for a verbal debate.
4. Boomerang/Shigeo Okumura/Toscano defeated Intocable/Nemesis/Rey Piscis with help from Tyson la Bestia.
5. Alan Stone & Brazo de Plata beat Cien Caras Jr. & Scorpio Jr.
6. Hijo del Medico Asesino & Pirata Morgan defeated Felino (subbing for Negro Casas) & Hijo del Rey Misterio by DQ when Asesino threw his mask at Felino who was caught with it for the DQ.
7. Atlantis & Tinieblas Jr. beat Hijo del Solitario & Mr. Niebla by DQ when Pirata Morgan came out and used a steel chair on Tinieblas.

IWRG 3/15 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Atomic Star beat Omega
2. Emperador Azteca & Metaleon defeated Hip Hop Man & Imposible
3. Negro Navarro/Rayan/Spector beat Black Terry/Chicano/Hijo del Dos Caras with Navarro going over Dos.
4. La Guerra del Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Block A: Danny Casas was the loser and advanced. Other participants: Cien Caras Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Diablo/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/911/Veneno
5. La Guerra del Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Block B: X-Fly was the loser and advanced AK-47/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del L.A. Park/Mascara Sagrada/Rayan/Relampago/Universo Dos Mil Jr.
6. La Guerra del Golfo (Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask): X-Fly (who was a bloody mess) left Danny Casas in the cage to get his head shaved giving X-Fly the extremely rare win in a hair match.

Leyendas Inmortales 3/16 – Casa de Cultura de Acolman
1. ?
2. ??
3. Hijo del Canek/Mr. Jack Jr./Solar Jr. beat Triturador/Tyson la Bestia/Xandao
4. El Fantasma/Mr. Jack/Solar I defeated Los Nuevo Vipers (Histeria/Maniaco/Psicosis) by DQ when Mascara Ano Dos Mil interfered.
5. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla beat Canek/Gronda XXX/Heavy Metal by DQ when Niebla faked a foule from Canek.

LL BOOM/Promociones HUMO 3/15 – Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Fantasma de la Opera II & Super Brazo Jr. beat Holkan & Ojo de Halcon
2. Lightning Match: Sparta defeated El Pachuco
3. Dinamic Black/Chica Yeye/Estrella Divina beat Cirujano Jr./Tyson la Bestia/Ultratumba Jr.
4. Freelance/Kid Jaguar/Pantera/Micke Segura defeated Angel o Demonio/Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Ovett
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II beat Puma King/Stigma/Tiger with the Casas brothers demanding a match with the Navarro brothers afterwards.
5. Mr. Niebla/Pirata Morgan/El Satanico defeated Atlantis/Maximo (subbing for Rush)/Toscano when Pirata fouled and pinned Toscano. Atlantis & Satanico were talking up a future singles match down the road.

LyC 3/15 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Arkangel & Destroyer Kid beat Las Bestias y II
2. Aguila Azteca/Gato Fantasma/Ninja Jr. defeated Centauro/Genocida/Rico Rodriguez
3. Memo Valle/Potro Jr./Vaquero Romo beat Bengali/Kaientai/Tigre Universitario
4. Epidemius/Espectro Jr./Laredo Kid defeated Mr. Aguila/Difunto I/Herodes Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match por el LyC Tag Titles: Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King beat Hijo del Ninja & Ultimo Ninja to win the titles after escaping the cage even with the Garza family coming after them. The fans were heavily behind the rudo Wagners here.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Comments are closed.