>

LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted February 8th, 2015 by 1Wrestling News Team

NOTICIAS

AAA announced today that the annual Rey de Reyes show would be taking place on 3/15 at the Plaza de Toros Nuevo Progreso in Guadalajara..which is a different venue that was previously rumored in the Plaza de Toros in Monterrey.

RESULTADOS

AAA 2/8 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping and a sold out building)
1. Drastick Boy/Dinastia/Octagoncito beat Arez/Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Psycho Clown with Dinastia using the Spanish Fly on Arez.
2. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Taya Valkyrie & Black Mamba with Pimpi using a Casita on Mamba.
3. Australian Suicide & Bengala beat Daga & Joe Lider
4. Torneo por el Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Psycho Clown defeated Zorro to advance. Electroshock was eliminated first by DQ after using a steel chair then Hijo del Pirata Morgan and a mystery man attacked Cuervo who got counted out.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Jack Evans/La Parka Jr.beat Los Hell Brothers (Averno/Chessman/Cibernetico) but the tecnicos were beat down by Sociedad & Hell Brothers afterwards.
6. Myzteziz defeated Perro Aguayo Jr. by DQ when Perrito fouled Myzteziz as he went for a Mistica.

ALL ELITE 2/8 – Arena Mexico (At least 90% full building)
1. El Comando Caribeno (Misterioso II/Pierroth/Sagrado) beat Fuego/Pegasso/Stuka Jr.
2. Delta/Dragon Lee II/Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Kamaitachi/Puma King/Virus by DQ when Kamaitachi ripped off DL’s mask.
3. Negro Casas beat Fuerza Guerrera in over 20:00 in an extremely good match with the fans really going wild for Fuerza when he came out and throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
4. Atlantis & Extreme Tiger defeated Super Crazy & Ultimo Guerrero – Tiger got another big ovation as the fans were really into the guys who aren’t regulars.
5. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Valiente beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Ephesto/Mephisto (subbing for Damian el Terrible & Shocker)
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Sombra defeated L.A. Park & Volador Jr. when Sombra fouled and pinned Park after Volador fouled Wagner. This was a wild brawl with chairs and bottles being used and the fans ate it up with Sombra being the biggest rudo there.

EMLL 2/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Rafaga & Sadico beat Leo & Virgo
2. Torneo por el Occidental Tag Titles: Exterminador & Malefico defeated Las Flashes I y II when Malefico ripped off Flash I’s mask and pinned him.
3. Torneo por el Occidental Tag Titles: Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno beat Esfinge & El Gallo
4. Dragon Rojo/Magnum (subbing for Brazo de Plata)/Marco Corleone defeated Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Felino
5. Atlantis beat Gran Guerrero with an Atlantida.

EMLL 2/7 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala beat Apocalipsis
2. Inquisidor defeated Robin
3. Nitro beat Soberano when he ripped off his mask and pinned him.
4. Shigeo Okumura defeated Oro Jr.
5. The Panther beat Bobby Zavala
6. Pierroth & Sagrado defeated Dragon Rojo & Titan with Pierroth using a senton on Titan to win….ugh
7. Atlantis/Stuka Jr./Valiente beat Felino/Mephisto/Rey Bucanero with Stuka going over Mephisto and challenged him to another shot at the Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards which was accepted.

Vamper Revolucion 2/7 – Deporitvo Benito Juarez del Distrito Federal
1. Corsario/Jhon Crazy/Mini Cibernetico beat Bryan el Stripper/El Sucesor/La Parkita
2. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia defeated Star Fire/Tiffany/Zeuxis with Goya using a Martinete on Zeuxis.
3. Brazo de Plata Jr./Oriental/Vamper beat Histeria/Monsther/Tyson la Bestia with Vamper & Monsther talking about a mask match afterwards.
4. Dragon Rojo & Fuerza Guerrera defeated Intocable & Zumbi
5. Brazo de Plata/Gronda XXX/Maximo beat Mr. Niebla/Pirata Morgan/Shocker

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Comments are closed.