YOUR INDEPENDENT WRESTLING RESULTS ROUNDUP

Posted November 5th, 2014 by 1Wrestling News Team

Please send your results to:  grandvalleygamescomics@gmail.com


ARIZONA

Tucson-High Impact Wrestling at the Midtown Bar & Grill:  Tyrone Cabrone pinned Section 8Azteca pinned Ripp RobertsonRicky Flashpinned Chaos in a falls Count Anywhere Match to obtain control of the HIW Tag Team Title-FlashTeca (Ricky Flash & Azteca) are recognized as the HIW Tag Team Champions…Lobo Pinned Zeek the DestroyerRoman Alexander vs. The American Knight went to a No Contest…Aztecawon a 23-Man Reunion Rumble Match.  (10/25/14)

DELAWARE

Felton-1st Class Wrestling at the Delaware Auto Exchange:  410 Massiv defeated Josh AustinRyan StarrSparta 300 won the 20-Man Battle Royal to become the new Indyroundup Heavyweight Champion…Marc Angel pinned Hairy SanchezKacee Carlisle pinned Sera Feeny to become the first 1CW Women’s Champion…The Funky White Boys defeated Dirty Sonny Deeds by DQ…D Line defeated Pretty and the BeastRebels Army defeated WolverineRicky Reyes pinned RD CordovaGeorge Tyrus MurdochBrodus Clay, Crazii Erik Sheathe Funky White Boy defeated Dirty Sonny DeedsThe Hot-Lanta Hustlers.  (10/25/14)

FLORIDA

Fort Myers-New Era Wrestling at the Riverside Community Center:  Rome pinned NeurosisBoston Bad Boy pinned RomeoSyther pinnedCubantude GuerreraRichy Pepperfield pinned Guy FranchiseRichie Paradise vs. Zack Monstar did not happen…Michael Kai Raynedefeated Richie Paradise in a No-DQ Match…Mike Dubz pinned Joey BydafoodcourtTim Serrago defeated Justin Matthews in a Chairs Match…Blanco LocoCarrion defeated Donnie AbelPrestin CaineDeakon Starr pinned Puerto Rican Hound DoggDravin Frost defeatedMaxx StardomGiovanni the Greatest.  (10/21/14)

ILLINOIS

Chicago-Just Pro Wrestling at the Chicago Combat Training Facility:  Punisher 747 vs. King Montezuma went to a No Contest…LMJ defeatedBilly the Tiger by DQ…Los Cliqis (Kid Foxx & XTC) defeated Wild WindhamMr. P90XCarribean Cartel (Chris Masangcay & Luis Morales)defeated Kid ProdigyMike Strong in a Tag Team Elimination Match…Johnny Andrews pinned Jon WestFlash Harris defeated El Rebelde NoriegaMike Daniels.  (10/24/14)

Cicero-ELLMEX Lucha Libre at the Olympic Theatre:  Golden Dragon #2 pinned El Payaso LocoSlayer Jr.Golden Dragon vs. El Traidor & Blue Inferno went to a No Contest…Team GALLI (Atomico, Cruz De Angel & Pentagono) defeated Team ELLMEX (Azteca, Guerrerito Del Furturo  Slayer)Halcon OrientalImagen NocturnalWarrior Steel Jr. defeated Imperio AztecaLa Familia De Tijuana (Damien & Bestia 666).  (11/2/14)

Villa Park-North American Pro Wrestling at the Illinois Masonic Children’s Home:  Machine pinned Alex BernadinoDOJ pinned Nate QuestBandolero StarEragon defeated FunebreYakuzaTexas Pete pinned Joey RoseDave Rydell pinned Jack Carpenter.  (10/25/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Woodstock-Chicago Style Wrestling Northland at VFW Post 5040:  Mike Wendorf pinned Pretty Boy PrestonJohnny Black pinned Kid TwistTri-State Air Strike (Colin Smith & Chris Miller) defeated Tony BriggsRoy Flash DanielsMitch Blake pinned Anthony AntonelliSteve Boz pinned Marco AnthonyAcid Jaz pinned Brad KevinsColin Cambridge pinned Willie Richardson to become the new CSW Northland Champion.  11/1/14)

INDIANA

Bloomington-Infinity Pro Wrestling at the National Guard Armory:  Jake Omen pinned Scotty YoungAdam Bueller pinned Jay WestRuss Jones pinned Gabriel GreyBret Havoc defeated Jack ThrillerChase MatthewsJosh CraneTripp CassidyDale Patricks to become the first AERO Champion…The Painkillers defeated Devin Mason Cutter (The Hooligans to become the new DUOS Champions…GT Vega pinnedAustin Manix to become the first Grand Champion.  (10/25/14)

Columbus-Hoosier Pro Wrestlin’s 16 Anniversary Cheer Fund Show at the 4-H Fairgrounds:  8-Bit Punks defeated Lightning BoltDrax O’BrienLylah Lodge pinned AtishaStompin’ SteveBig MikeSign Guy defeated CooterScarecrowBobby Black in a Six-Man Match…Dash Venture defeated Troy Van Zant by DQ in a Loser Leaves for 60 Days Match…Hillbilly Jed defeated Tom Van Zant in a Casket Match…Rob Ramer pinned Donny IdolRob Conway pinned Flash Flanagan.    (11/1/14)

MARYLAND

Millersville-Big Time Wrestling/Adrenaline Championship Wrestling at the Benfield Sportscenter:  Todo Loco pinned Bam ShawPretty Ugly (Pretty Jimmy Dream & Adam Ugly) defeated the ACW Tag Team Champions The Winners (Pat Anthony & Rayburn) by DQ…Sera Feenydefeated Kacee CarlisleMelissa Coates in an Elimination Match to become the new ACW Women’s Champion…Danny Miles defeatedGregory EdwardsCousin Larry in a Triple Threat Match…Flex Armstrong pinned Matt HardyThe PatriotKevin ChesneyBuzz Strykerdefeated Desert StormMichael LanzB.J. WalkerProdigy P.T.V. pinned SabuSkull defeated Michaels AmaydeoRobbie IlluminatiLouis G. RichSteve DiazDoyle DayAaron ShadowsJason Scythe.  (10/10/14)

MASSACHUSETTS

Lynn-Big Time Wrestling at St. Michael’s Hall:  Big Bear Matoush defeated Brandino Davis & Beau Douglas in a Three-Way Dance…Bam Shawpinned Bobby Ocean…The Patriot & Craig Costa defeated Mr. T.A. & Diamondback Jack Maverick…Leo Cambria & Mike Vanity defeatedGregory Edwards & Danny Miles…Todo Loco pinned R.J. Brewer…Flex Armstrong pinned Tommy Dreamer.  (10/24/14)

MICHIGAN

Warren-XICW at the Ritz:  Caleb Stills pinned Zach GowenOwen Travers defeated Danny Shay by DQ…Jaimy Coxxx vs. Vinny Scarboni went to a Double DQ…Austin Manix pinned MovadoJohnny Delicious pinned Paul BowserSonny Scarboni defeated The DBA by DQ…Hakim Zane pinned Willy WattsDeathwishOrlando Christopher defeated The Painkillers TD Thomas.  (10/19/14)

NEW YORK

Bethpage-Big Time Wrestling at the Bethpage High School:  Todo Loco pinned Brandino DavisAlex Reynolds pinned Danny MilesThe PatriotEarl Cooter defeated Mr. T.A.Ben CromwellBryan Starr defeated Beau DouglasDiamondback Jack Maverick in a Three-Way Dance…Tommy DreamerThe Sandman defeated Damien DarlingDanny DemantoFlex Armstrong pinned Matt Striker.  (10/25/14)

NORTH CAROLINA

Forest City-Hardcore Championship Wrestling at the National Guard Armory:  DeAndre Jackson pinned Timmy AntonGeorge South Baron Bullard defeated Johnny SmoothBisonChris Hamrick pinned Brice AnthonySamantha Starr pinned Melissa CoatesEvil Inc defeatedVinnie Valentine and Lover BoyJR Reynold pinned Ryan Hunter to become the new HCW World Champion…Sabu pinned Chris Venom.  (10/25/14)

OHIO

Campbell-Real Action Pro Wrestling at St. Joseph The Provider:  TJ Dynamite pinned Vincent MaverickTrevor SkyeBill RoseFlip Evansdefeated Curt FuryRyan BurkeMax AlexanderThe New LA Gunz (Flea & Kip Paige) defeated Space Warrior Attack Team (Eli Thomas & Chase Aaryons)Marcus Knight defeated The BeastmanJesse McCoy pinned Tuff Tina…#ZombieKillers (Bouncer & Angel Dust) defeatedThe Condemned (Sean Reznikk & Gabriel Shephard) in a Trick or Treat Match…Trystan Tyler defeated The Aftermath by Countout…Shawn Blaze pinned Joey Vincent Martini.  (10/26/14)

TENNESSEE

Jasper-AIWF Young Blood Wrestling at the YBW Arena:  L’l Bink defeated Mikey G in a Best of Three Series “Xtreme Rules” Match to become the new YBW Hardcore Champion…Jason Williams pinned Cousin Jed in a Round One tournament for the YBW U.S. Championship…Maniacpinned Jay Anthony in a Round One tournament for the YBW U.S. Championship…Maniac pinned Jason Williams in a Round Two tournament for the YBW U.S. Championship…Maniac pinned R.J. Starr to become the new YBW U.S. Champion…Marc Slayton pinned Thomas CageBlood-4-Blood defeated Bart MaverickEric Michael’s pinned Johnny Pain.  (10/25/14)

Lewisburg-All Star Wrestling at the House of Pain:  Cody Morton pinned Mark DunnavantJeremiah Plunkett defeated Homie D by DQ…Royal Knight pinned Shaun FatalLarry Cooter pinned Aaron PlagueLawrence pinned Shane MortonMikey Dunn pinned Ringmaster.  (10/25/14)

Lewisburg-All Star Wrestling at the House of Pain:  Larry Cooter pinned Royal KnightLawrence pinned Cody MortonLawrence pinned Larry Cooter to become the new ASW U.S. Champion…Homie DShane Morton defeated The Devils Advocates by DQ…Ringmaster defeatedShawn Hoodrich by Countout…Mikey Dunn defeated Gary Valiant by DQ.  (11/1/14)

VIRGINIA

Prince George-Big Time Wrestling at the Prince George High School:  Cousin Larry pinned Pretty Jimmy DreamBan Shaw defeated Todo Loco Gregory Edwards in a Triple Threat Match…The PatriotCoach Emory defeated Mr. T.A.Jake ManningCaleb Conley pinned Danny MilesFlex Armstrong pinned Christian YorkMatt Hardy defeated Sabu in a Street Fight.  (10/11/14)

CANADA

Cloverdale, BC-All Star Wrestling at the Cloverdale Fairgrounds:  Nic PriceTravis Sionys defeated Adam Ryder Matt X. StaticGreat KaskaiNate DanielsDisco Fury defeated Azeem the DreamJohnny ObsessionChristopher RyseckRiea VonSlasher pinned Bambi HallIton won the Moonday Manson Hardcore Battle Royal to earn a ASW Legends Champion shot…Gangrel pinned CrematorJinder Mahal &Gama Singh Jr. defeated Cougar Meat (Kyle Sebastain & Collin Cutler) to become the new ASW Tag Team Champions.  (10/24/14)

Winnepeg, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Central Canadian Comic Con:  Tyler Colton pinned Marc MerricKory Kinkade pinned Moses Luke.  (10/31/14)

Winnepeg, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Central Canadian Comic Con:  (1pm Show) Anderson Tyson Moore pinned Mike MissionMoses Luke pinned JC DerksenRobby Royce pinned Stefan Epic…(4pm Show) Kory Kinkade pinned Moses LukeMike Missionpinned JC DerksenRobby RoyceAnderson Tyson Moore defeated Stefan EpicKevy Chevy…(7pm Show) Anderson Tyson Moore pinnedKevy ChevyRobby RoyceKory Kinkade defeated Moses LukeMike Mission.  (11/1/14)

Winnepeg, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Central Canadian Comic Con: (12pm Show) Kory Kinkade pinned Stefan EpicAnderson Tyson Moore pinned Moses Luke…(3pm Show) Bobby Collins pinned Mike MissionAnderson Tyson Moore pinned Stefan Epic.  (11/2/14)

ENGLAND

Arnold-House of Pain Wrestling at the Arnold Working Mens Club:  Vinny VainHC Dyer defeated Tommy TaylorWozzy in a Best of 5 Series (Series tied 1-1)…Joseph Conner pinned AlessandroFelony vs Jenna went to a Double Countout…Bam Bam BartonStevie MitchellKane Arnell defeated Zak NorthernDanny ChaseMike WyldBarricade pinned SyntaxTimbaWolf pinned Jurgen HeimlichAlex GracieLJ Heron defeated Gabriel KiddMatt Hopkins to become the new HOP Tag Team Champions.  (10/19/14)

Bethnal Green, London-Revolution Pro Wrestling at the York Hall:  Austin AriesRich Swann defeated 2 UnlimitedKarl Anderson pinnedDave MastiffKazuchika Okade pinned Joel RedmanRikishiToo Cool defeated The Revolutionists (Josh Bodom, Sha Samuels & Terry Frazier)Marty Scurll defeated Martin Stone by Referee Stoppage…Matt Sydal pinned Will Ospreay.  (10/18/14)

Birmingham-Insane Championship Wrestling at the O2 Academy:  Stevie Boy pinned Joe HendryPaul LondonBrian KendrickWolfgangdefeated New Age Kliq (Chris Refrew, BT Gunn & Dicke Divers)Noam Dar pinned Liam ThomsonPolo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) defeated GradoKenny WilliamsJoe Coffey pinned Kid FiteBig Damo pinned Dave MastiffJack Jester pinned Jimmy Havoc.  (10/19/14)

Birmingham-Kamikaze Pro at the Meadway Sports & Social:  Eddie Dennis pinned T-BoneMiracle Violence Connection defeated The Hunter BrosLeah Von Dutch pinned Nixon NewellRobbie X defeated Pete DunneDamian DunneChris BrookesFlash Morgan WebsterEthan Silver to win the Money in the Bank…Sebstian Radclaw defeated Marshall X in a Skat Monkey on a Pole Match…Hardcore Holly pinned Ryan Smile to become the new Kamikaze Pro Champion…Robbie X cashed in his Money in the Bank Contract and pinned Hardcore Holly to become the new Kamikaze Pro Champion.  (10/26/14)

Brislington-Pro Wrestling Chaos at the Goals Soccer Centre:  Jeckel pinned Ethan SilverRoger the Cabin Boy pinned KillBaneDave Mercypinned LomaxxThe Magnums defeated The Henchmen Team 3000Alex Steele pinned GideonMike Bird pinned Rich Swann.  (10/24/14)

Carshalton-Future Pro Wrestling at the Westcroft Leisure Center:  Sir Thomas ChamberlainValet defeated Doug WilliamsThe WardenChuck Cyrus defeated Terry Strike in a Pumpkin on a Pole Match…El Ligero defeated Chavo Guerrero by DQ…Chris Mastersdefeated Joel Masters by Submission…Team Redman (Joel Redman, The Alpha Males, El Aguilla & Dai Konran) defeated Team Stone (Martin Stone, The London Riots, Marty Scurll & Martin Kirby)The Swords of Essex defeated Bad InfluenceHardcore Holly pinned Sha SamuelsGreg Burridge pinned RJ Singh to become the new FPW Champion.  (10/24/14)

Darlington-Tidal Championship Wrestling at the Chambers Nightclub:  Dan James defeated Sean Only by Submission…Courtney pinned Ruby SummersJoe Hendry pinned NT DrakeMartin Kirby pinned Dara DiabloCaz Crash defeated Dave Carbon by DQ…Laim LazarusMatt Myers defeated Janius CenturionStevie XavierRampage Brown pinned Damian O’Connor.  (10/17/14)

Dawley-Shropshire Wrestling Alliance at the Dawley Town Hall:  Pete Dunne defeated Sebastian RadclawPyroChris Brookes in a Fatal Four-Way Match…Damien Dunne pinned Drew ParkerTyler Bate defeated Morgan WebsterDaniel MoloneyNixon Newell in a Fatal Four-Way…Ryan Smile defeated Jim Hunter Lee Hunter in a Triple Threat…Marc MorganDavien Vagne defeated Joey SanchezDave Del VecchioTyler Bate pinned Pete Dunne.  (10/24/14)

Derby-House of Pain Wrestling at the Polish Club:  Kane Arnell pinned Danny ChaseFelony pinned Erin NightChris TylerNserekodefeated Paul MalenBlakeMax Angelus pinned Joseph ConnersStevie Mitchell pinned Money BenjaminGabriel Kidd defeated Bully Boy CarterCrypticoJG NashZak Northern pinned BurchillTyler Bate pinned LJ Heron.  (10/17/14)

Edinburgh-Premier British Wrestling at the Liquid Rooms:  El Ligero pinned Liam Thoms….Davey BlazeCarmel defeated Tommy MarxKay Lee RayJack Jester pinned Chris MastersKenny Williams pinned Lou King SharpTJ Rage pinned El TechnicoJust Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) defeated Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian).  (10/26/14)

Forres-Rock ‘N’ Wrestle at the Victoria Hall (Night Two):  BT GunnNoam Dar defeated Lou King SharpDonnie TCarmel pinned Lucy ColeKenny Williams defeated Kid FiteLiam Thomson in a Triple Threat…Timm Wylie pinned Jack Jester.  (10/18/14)

London-Revolution Pro Wrestling at the Clapham Grand:  Will Ospreay defeated Josh BodomRich Swann in a Triple Threat Match to become the new British Cruiserweight Champion…Sha Samuels pinned Joel RedmanMartin Stone pinned Karl AndersonShelton Benjamindefeated Marty Scurll by DQ…2 Unlimited defeated The Hunter BrosKazuchika Okada pinned Austin Aries.  (10/19/14)

Stevenage-Southside Wrestling at the Gordon Craig Theatre:  Will Ospreay defeated Kay Lee RayEl LigeroRich SwannRobbie XCurry Manin a Six-Way Elimination International Speed King Challenge to become the new Speed King Champion…Chavo Guerrero pinned StixxChris Masters defeated Martin Stone by Submission…Hardcore Holly pinned Joseph ConnersBad Influence defeated Marty ScurllMartin KirbySumerian Death Squad defeated The London RiotsRobbie X won the 30-Man Rumble to earn a Championship Match.  (10/25/14)

Straphpepper-Rock ‘N’ Wrestling at the Strathpeffer Pavillion (Night One):  Kenny Williams pinned Kid FiteBobby RobertsSwitch defeatedLou King SharpDonnie TJack Jester pinned Timm WylieLiam Thomson defeated BT GunnNoam Dar in a Triple Threat Match…Joe E. Legend pinned TJ Rage.  (10/17/14)

SCOTLAND

Glasgow-Fierce Females at Walkabout:  The Owen Twins defeated Nadia SapphireFaith LehaineFiona Fraser defeated Bete Noire by Referee Stoppage…Layla Rose pinned CourtneySammii Jayne pinned Lana AustinViper pinned Violet O’HaraDanni Hunter pinnedViolet VendettaLayla Rose pinned Fiona FraserNikki Storm defeated Sara-Marie by DQ.  (10/26/14)

Motherwell-Scottish Wrestling Alliance Zero1 at the Motherwell Concert Hall:  GradoCourtney defeated Joe HendryDebbie SharpeJack Gallagher defeated Mikey Whiplash in a 2-Out-Of-3 Falls Match…Robbie Solar pinned Johnathan GreshamRampage Brown pinned Ryan GriffinDoug Williams pinned to become the new SWA Zero1 Heavyweight Champion…Sammii Jayne pinned ViperJack Gallagher won the 40-Man Bvattlezone Match.    (10/18/14)

Paisley-Scottish Wrestling Alliance Zero1 at the Lagoon Leisure Centre:  Rampage Brown pinned Jack GallagherKenny Williams pinnedDickie DiverGradoSolar defeated Adam ShameEric CanyonMikey Whiplash pinned Tommy EndMuayTasche (DCT & Adam Carrell)defeated The Forgotten (Glen Dunbar & Alex Cavanagh) to become the new SWA Tag team Champions…Noam Dar pinned Lewis GirvanNikki Storm pinned Leah Von DutchJoe Coffey pinned Dave Mastiff.  (10/24/14)

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Comments are closed.