LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted March 10th, 2014 by 1Wrestling News Team

NOTICIAS

A correction from Saturday’s Lucha Report in the Tijuana results as the new Hijo del Rey Misterio (which makes the 3rd one) actually worked against Hijo del Fishman while the former Hijo del Rey Misterio II aka Rey Horus got involved in the finish. The new Hijo del Rey Misterio is played by former Mexicali worker D’Luxe.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Magnus & Metatron beat Akuma & Cholo
2. Hooligan/Nitro/Rey Hechicero defeated Leono/Metalico/Sensei
3. Arkangel de la Muerte/Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura beat Hombre Bala Jr./Molotov/Starman
4. Lightning Match: Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Sangre Azteca
5. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Rey Cometa beat Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
6. Mascara Dorada/Valiente/Volador Jr. defeated Damian el Terrible/Reapper/Rey Bucanero by DQ when Reapper threw his mask at Volador.

EMLL 3/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro beat Relampago Azul
2. William Rock defeated Furia Nazi
3. Acertijo & Evola beat Hijo del Javier Cruz & Virgo
4. Esfinge defeated Rey Trueno
5. Black Metal/El Gallo/Stuka Jr. beat Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rafaga with Stuka going over Rafaga and challenged for his Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards.
6. Atlantis/Soberano/La Sombra defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Kraneo by DQ when Cavernario ripped off Soberano’s mask.

IWRG 3/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Hip Hop Man beat Latigo & Matrix Jr.
2. Hijo de la Bestia/Sadica/Espectrito defeated Emperador Azteca/La Magnifica/Mini Multifacetico
3. Espartaco/Rayan/Spartan beat Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota
4. Black Terry/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno defeated AK-47/911/Tony Rivera by DQ when after fouling Rivera, BT faked being fouled by him and the referee believed him.
5. Golden Magic/Relampago/Super Nova beat Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

WWL 3/9 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (building looked half full at best)
1. 4 Way Extreme Dance: X-Fly beat Ciclope – Other participants: Drastick Boy & Violento Jack
2. 3 Way Dance: Yuka defeated Chica Tormenta & Paloma Rouse
3. Leon Apolo beat Cien Caras Jr.
4. The Corps Clown (Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown/Brooke the Clown) defeated Astro Rey Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino when the Doctors turned on Astro.
5. #1 Contender Match por el WWL Tag Titles: Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin beat El Picudo & Relampago
6. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) battled Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr. to a double countout to retain their titles.
7. Mil Mascaras/Octagon/Vengador Radioactivo defeated Fuerza Guerrera/El Seminarista/Zumbi
8. 3 Way Dance por el WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain beat Carlito Colon & Chavo Guerrero Jr. to retain his title after pinning both men.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*