RECENT INDEPENDENT SHOW RESULTS

Posted February 25th, 2014 by 1Wrestling News Team

Atwater-Fighting Spirit Pro at the Atwater Community Center:  Mike Truex pinned Edris JacksonDamien Grundydefeated Christian SaintScoot Robertson in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match…The Channel Surfers defeated the River City RenegadesBrian Cage pinned Drake YoungerDaniel Torch pinned Dejon BrownBobby TorchSavanah Rileydefeated Nicole SavoyMarcus Lewis in an Inter-Gender Tag Team Match…Shawn Gunn defeated Tony VargasSynin a Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match to become the NEW FSP High Stakes Champion.  (2/21/14)

Thomas J. Rude

DELAWARE

Newark-RightCoastPro at the RCP Arena:  Bazooka Joe pinned Joey SilverChris Steeler defeated Michael Blake in a Spin the Wheel Match which was Loser Leaves RCP…Pedro Duro defeated Mozart Fontaine in a Bowtie on a Pole Match…Aaron Stride pinned Courageous CruzRyan Rush pinned Kipland StevensBilly Bax pinned Colton QuestSonny Deeds vs. Erik Chapel with to a Double-DQ…Jason GottiAlvin AlvarezChris Steeler defeated Mike ReedNick SohloHarry M. Baldwin.  (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

FLORIDA

Belleview-Belleview Pro Wrestling at Gravely Field:  Aaron EpicChip Day defeated Adrian Armour Sylar CrossTim Zbyszko defeated Chico AdamsGabriel Black in a 3-Way to become the new BPW Heavyweight Champion…Lince Dorado pinned Josh HessSantana GarrettChasyn Rance defeated Joey MayberryMike Young to become the new BPW Tag Team Champions.  Chris Arney won the Over-the Tope Rope Battle Royal.  (2/23/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Orlando-I Believe in Wrestling at the Team Vision Dojo:  Willie BrownAaron SoloMike Young defeated Joey MayberryKafkaAntonio GonzalezTristan Keali’iHeather Lynn defeated Gabrial BlackLizzie ParrisJosh Hess vs. Jason Cade ended in a 10-Minute Time-Limit Draw…Chasyn Rance pinned Santana GarrettAaron Epicdefeated Mikaze by Submission…Rhett Giddins pinned Russell PayneHercules Gomez pinned Lince Dorado to become the new Florida Heavyweight Champion.  (2/21/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Titusville-Riot Pro Wrestling at the Gibson Youth Center:  Lince DoradoWillie BrownMike Young defeated John Hess,Jason CadeAdrian ArmourMaxwell Chicago pinned KafkaGabriel Black Joey Mayberry defeated Oso PandaAaron SoloSantana Garrett Pinned Lizzie ParrisAaron Epic pinned Chip DayRussell Payne pinned Sylar Cross…SCW Florida Heavyweight Champion Hercules Gomez pinned RIOT Heavyweight Champion Rhett Giddins to become the undisputed Heavyweight Champion of Florida…Lince DoradoAaron Epic defeated Tim ZbyszkoChico Adams to become the new RIOT Tag Team Champions.  (2/12/14)

Thomas J. Rude

ILLINOIS

Berwyn-Anarchy Pro Wrestling at the Berwyn Eagles Club:  ShnogHarley defeated ZexxNick H. by DQ…The Great MalakiThe Great Cheyenne defeated Brad KevinsJoey BrittanSunny Ago pinned Mike DanielsNatural Fury defeated Sexican & Santana StarksMike Anthony pinned Beast…*CRUISERWEIGHT GAUNTLET*Colin Smithpinned Damien TylerKevin Kross defeated Colin Smith by Submission, Kevin Kross defeated Kevin Gutierrez by Submission to become the Number One Contender for the Cruiserweight Title…Jeff Troy pinned BPBMax Holiday pinnedDavid Allen.  (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Villa Park-Fusion Wrestling from the Fusion Arena:  Pauly thomaselli pinned Chris MillerColin Smith defeated Colin CambridgeBrad Kevins in a Triple Threat Match…Elite Paine (Marco Anthoy & Hunter Paine) defeated Hick Ross &Willie RichardsonJoey Rose pinned The Arc AngelDiego Corleone defeated Apocalypto by Submission…Steve Bozpinned Bryce Benjamin….Nick Culter pinned Dave Rydell.       (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena:   El Revelion Chicana (Traidor, Destructor Sr. & Destructor Jr.) defeated La Corporacion (Venom, Dimencia & Destructor Alfa)Dante DVS defeated Mike Anthony by DQ…2 Hot 4 You (Chico Suave, D’Angleo Steele & Valentino) defeated #Glitterbomb (Bryan Fellowes, Skitz M. Jones & Donnie Dynamite)Acid JazKuni SilencioMike Matthews defeated La Maldicion (Punisher 747, Ovirload & Mojo McQueen)STL Crew (Dave Vaughn & Jake Parnell) defeated Team 2 Star (Matt Knicks & Chris Castro)Ricky Crus defeated El Rebelde Noriega in a No-DQ Match…ELMEX (Slayer, Guerrerito Del Futuro & Imperial Azxteca) defeated GALLI (Golden Dragon, Golden Star & Atomico) in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match…DiscoveryGPAJoey Marx defeated El Syndicato (Bryce Benjamin, Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad).   (2/23/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Woodstock-Premier Pro Wrestling at the Premier Studio:  Ron Reeves defeated Matt Dewar by DQ…Cutta Crosby pinnedD’Angelo SteeleMatt Vine pinned Chris ClassicBackwoods Brown pinned Big J. KnightRon ReevesChris Classic defeated Matt DewarMatt VineMilad Akbbas pinned Cousin Eddie.  (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

MARYLAND

Gaithersburg-Covey Pro Wrestling at the Bohrer Park Activity Center:  Aken Penmbrooke defeated Count Lestat in a $2,000 Gauntlet Match…The D-Line (Black Ice & Body Snatcher) defeated Sweet Justice (Brown Sugar Jones & John Boy Justice)Big John Greene defeated Justin Tyme by DQ…Napalm Bomb pinned Ryan HoweCrazii Shea vs. Big Buddha went to a Double Countout…Amber Rodriguez defeated Jessie BelleNyla Rose in a Triple-Threat Match…Louis G Rich vs. Bazooka Joe went to a Time-Limit Draw.  (2/15/14)

Thomas J. Rude

MICHIGAN

Garden City-Takedown Wrestling Alliance at the United Family Life Center:  Kevin Roberts defeated Darren Moulson by DQ…Kevin RobertsKeith Calhoun defeated The Misfits of Canada (Darren & Donny Moulson)Lathan Clemenspinned Danny SherrySexy KCHailey Rose defeated Scotty FraytownChelsea MarieLeague of Legends (Mike Kelly, Jason Harris & J. Abrams) defeated Willy WattsJ Dogg Chief Attakullakulla by Countout…Keith Calhoun pinned Chris MooreChaz Montana defeated Movado in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match to become the new TWA Champion…Rampage defeated Owen TraversLance Star in a 3-Way Ladder Match to become the new TWA Tri-County Champion.  (2/21/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Melvindale-Pro Wrestling All-Stars at the Pay Atlantis:  Atlas Hytower defeated Chase Matthews by DQ…Movado pinned a Member of Officer Rod Street’s S.W.A.T. Team…Chuck Stein pinned Frank Isaac AndersonThe Great Akumadefeated SabuN8 Mattson in a Triple-Threat Elimination Match to become the PWAS Cruiser Core Champion…Officer Rod Street pinned Joseph Schwartz.   (2/21/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Westland-Midwest Professional Wrestling Association at the VFW Post #6896:  Ric Thorton pinned Jay AbramsCaleb Stills pinned Chris MooreJohn E. Brown pinned Troy AlexanderJoe Coleman pinned Chuck WeedenWhipamaniapinned Ryan FordStrong Style defeated Chris MooreJohn E. Bravo… Ric Thorton defeated Jerome Pruitt by Countout…The Unknown Masked Super Star pinned Officer Rod StreetBuddy Hanlon pinned Joe ColemanBrian Shotwell vs. Johnny Bradford went to a No-Contest.  (2/23/14)

Thomas J. Rude

NORTH CAROLINA

Fuquay Varina-GOUGE Wrestling at the Fuquay Flea Market (First Show):  Dome Eskimo Joe pinned Mecha Mercan AryOtto Schwanz pinned the Masked MagicianSeymour Snott pinned Timmy Lou RettonJake Manning pinnedTK StarkKrazy Killer Klowns defeated Pat PowersZebadiah MunsonAlas De AngelDragoon Quetzaldefeated Nilo and El Chaco….Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. pinned Ulrich von Vorse.    (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

OHIO

Alliance-Main Event World League at the Alliance National Guard Armory:  Johnny Gunn pinned Jackson Kennedy in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match…Ryan Burke pinned Alexander Crowley in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match…Johnny Gunn pinned Jackson Kennedy in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match…Levi Masterson pinned Dirty the ClownJohnny Gunn pinned Levi Masterson in a Luck of the Draw Semi-Final Match…Glen Chaney pinned Ryan Burkein a Luck of the Draw Semi-Final Match…Glen Chaney pinned Johnny Gunn to win the Luck of the Draw Finals…Tripp Leepinned Kamala JrLones Oakey pinned Glen Chaney.  (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Clarksville-Midwest Premier Wrestling at the Old Clarksville Gymnasuim:  The Shamrock Saints defeated Lucha Bendejo’sMike Brody pinned Cedric BlackhawkJames Jordan pinned Mark MagnumJordan Sole defeated Dan Hansen by  DQ…Rampage defeated Draven Valentine in a Texas Bullrope Match…Ryan Michaels pinned J-Roc.  (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Dayton-Rockstar Pro Wrestling at the Rockstar Pro Arena:  R-Michael pinned Peremy MadroxAlan Wasylychyn pinnedZakk SpadezDirty South (Lil’c, Trice & Pompano Joe) defeated Mason PriceBrandon JamesGreat American BeastJim Hutchinson pinned Benjamin KimeraOI4K (Dave & Jake Crist) defeated #Spotlight (Kyle Maverick & Austin Bradley)Ganger pinned CW ScottRon Mathis pinned DravenGerome Phillips defeated Ace PerryJerrod HarrisAndrew Stryker in a Fatal Four-Way Match…Smart Bombs Deluxe (Jon Murray & Bruce Grey) defeated 5 Most Wanted (Cody Hawk & Sean Casey)Aaron Williams defeated Nate WingsAlex Colon.  (2/19/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Mason-Tribute Championship Wrestling at Courts4Sports:  Dale Patricks pinned King CrushMatt Taylor pinned Josh CraneTripp Cassidy pinned Ace PerryBig Donnie pinned Scary GarryFreight Train pinned Wildman WolfHeidi Lovelace pinned Marcus EdwardsJacob HollowsRon Mathis defeated The Fantastic Foundation (Bobby Fulton & Tom McClane)Jake Omen vs. Aaron Williams went to a Time-Limit Draw.  (2/21/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Middletown-Legends of the Squared Circle at the LSC Arena:  Tanu pinned Kung Fu FuglyTanu vs. Dan Roberson went to a No-Contest…Ganger pinned Crush SimmonsTodd Mullins vs. Brutal Bellman went to a Double Count-Out…The Un-Americans defeated SGT. LedbetterIceEddie Gonzalez defeated Ryan Stone by DQ.  (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

West Union-World’s Best Wrestling at the Oliver School:  Randy Allen pinned Jake AshworthAndrew Stryker pinnedXavier ReynoldsAaron Williams pinned Mason PriceBig Jim Hutchinson pinned The Punisher Jr….Flash Furydefeated Tom McClane by DQ…Zakk Spadez pinned Duke BeefhammerJason Legend pinned The Great American BeastTeam WBW (Jake Ashworth, Mason Price, Flash Fury & The Great American Best) defeated Team Wrestle Ohio (Aaron Williams, Randy Allen, Tom McClane.  Jason Legend).  (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Zanesville-Ohio Championship Wrestling at the Zanesville Civic Leagues Community Center:  Robby StarrJimmy Shanedefeated Sherman TankMikey DJuice Jennings pinned Kaden AssadJohnny AttitudePapa Dingo defeatedErnie BallzLuis PerezJoey Vengeance pinnd Jeremy MadroxLevi Connors pinned Bruce GreyMatt Taylorpinned Jock SamsonJeff Cannon pinned Takahashi.  (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

TENNESSEE

Lewisburg-All-Star Wrestling at the House of Pain:  Yukon Jack pinned The RingmasterMikey Dunn pinned Chris KernShaneSteve Morton defeated Sexy CRisque’ RayLarry Cooter defeated Lawrence by Submission…Norman Cross pinned JB Jones…Forsaken Mephisto defeated the Untouchables (Jeremiah Plunkett & Drew Haskins).  (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude

CANADA

Beausejour, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Brokenhead River Community Hall:

Brian Rich pinned Bobby Collins… Heavy Metal pinned Billy BlazeJess Youngblood vs. Cliff Corleone was ruled a No-Contest…SIGMONStefan Epic defeated AJ SanchezCAM!!KAZEDanny Duggan pinned Moses LukeJason Kincaid pinned Nate HardyChris Masters defeated JJ Sanchez by Submission.  (2/23/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Morden, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Access Event Centre:  Danny Duggan pinned SYKOHeavy Metal pinnedBrian RichSydney Manson pinned Kevin CannonJason Kincaid pinned Tommy Lee CurtisAJ Sanchez pinnedSIGMONJethro Hawg pinned Bobby CollinsChris Masters defeated CAM!!KAZE by Submission…Jess YoungbloodBilly Blaze defeated Billy BlazeM.A.N. in a No Countouts/No DQ Match.  (2/20/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Neepawa, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Yellowhead Arena:  Jess Youngblood pinned CANNIBALSigmondefeated Brian Rich by submission…M.A.N. defeated Danny DugganAJ Sanchez in a No Countouts/No DQ Match…Jason Kincaid vs. CAM!!KAZE went to a 15-Minute Time Limit Draw…Heavy Metal pinned Bobby CollinsChris Masters defeated Kevy Chavy by Submission.  (2/19/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Winnipeg, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Holy Cross Gymnasium Hall:  AJ Sanchez pinned Danny DugganStefan Epic pinned Bobby CollinsSIGMON defeated JJ Sanchez by Submission…The Saints of Los Angeles defeated M.A.N.,Jess YoungbloodBilly Blaze and The Sons of Anarchy in a 4-Way Elimination Tag Team Elimination Match…Tyson Moore pinned Jon CutlerMENTALLO pinned Jason KincaidCAM!!KAZE won a 6-Way On Fall to a Finish Match…Dick Blood pinned Rob Stardom to earn Five Minutes with Kevin Cannon…Chris Masters defeated Bobby Jay by Submission…Heavy Metal defeated Robby Royce in a Last Man Standing Match to become the new CWE Champion.  (2/21/14)

Thomas J. Rude

Selkirk, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Selkirk Memorial Hall:  CAM!!KAZE pinned Rob StardomAnderson Tyson Moore pinned JJ SanchezJess Youngblood defeated SIGMON by Countout…Jason Kincaid pinned Brian RichMENTALLO pinned Blake BroadwayDanny Duggan defeated Heavy Metal by DQ…Bobby Collins defeatedKory Kinkade by Submission…Matt Fairlane pinned Chris Masters.  (2/22/14)

Thomas J. Rude


CALIFORNIA

Atwater-Fighting Spirit Pro at the Atwater Community Center:  Mike Truex pinned Edris JacksonDamien Grundy defeatedChristian SaintScoot Robertson in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match…The Channel Surfers defeated the River City RenegadesBrian Cage pinned Drake YoungerDaniel Torch pinned Dejon BrownBobby TorchSavanah Rileydefeated Nicole SavoyMarcus Lewis in an Inter-Gender Tag Team Match…Shawn Gunn defeated Tony VargasSyn in a Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match to become the NEW FSP High Stakes Champion.  (2/21/14)

DELAWARE

Newark-RightCoastPro at the RCP Arena:  Bazooka Joe pinned Joey SilverChris Steeler defeated Michael Blake in a Spin the Wheel Match which was Loser Leaves RCP…Pedro Duro defeated Mozart Fontaine in a Bowtie on a Pole Match…Aaron Stride pinned Courageous CruzRyan Rush pinned Kipland StevensBilly Bax pinned Colton QuestSonny Deeds vs.Erik Chapel with to a Double-DQ…Jason GottiAlvin AlvarezChris Steeler defeated Mike ReedNick SohloHarry M. Baldwin.  (2/22/14)

FLORIDA

Belleview-Belleview Pro Wrestling at Gravely Field:  Aaron EpicChip Day defeated Adrian Armour Sylar CrossTim Zbyszko defeated Chico AdamsGabriel Black in a 3-Way to become the new BPW Heavyweight Champion…Lince Doradopinned Josh HessSantana GarrettChasyn Rance defeated Joey MayberryMike Young to become the new BPW Tag Team Champions.  Chris Arney won the Over-the Tope Rope Battle Royal.  (2/23/14)

Orlando-I Believe in Wrestling at the Team Vision Dojo:  Willie BrownAaron SoloMike Young defeated Joey Mayberry,KafkaAntonio GonzalezTristan Keali’iHeather Lynn defeated Gabrial BlackLizzie ParrisJosh Hess vs. Jason Cade ended in a 10-Minute Time-Limit Draw…Chasyn Rance pinned Santana GarrettAaron Epic defeated Mikaze by Submission…Rhett Giddins pinned Russell PayneHercules Gomez pinned Lince Dorado to become the new Florida Heavyweight Champion.  (2/21/14)

Titusville-Riot Pro Wrestling at the Gibson Youth Center:  Lince DoradoWillie BrownMike Young defeated John Hess,Jason CadeAdrian ArmourMaxwell Chicago pinned KafkaGabriel Black Joey Mayberry defeated Oso Panda &Aaron SoloSantana Garrett Pinned Lizzie ParrisAaron Epic pinned Chip DayRussell Payne pinned Sylar Cross…SCW Florida Heavyweight Champion Hercules Gomez pinned RIOT Heavyweight Champion Rhett Giddins to become the undisputed Heavyweight Champion of Florida…Lince DoradoAaron Epic defeated Tim ZbyszkoChico Adams to become the new RIOT Tag Team Champions.  (2/12/14)

ILLINOIS

Berwyn-Anarchy Pro Wrestling at the Berwyn Eagles Club:  ShnogHarley defeated ZexxNick H. by DQ…The Great MalakiThe Great Cheyenne defeated Brad KevinsJoey BrittanSunny Ago pinned Mike DanielsNatural Furydefeated Sexican & Santana StarksMike Anthony pinned Beast…*CRUISERWEIGHT GAUNTLET*Colin Smith pinnedDamien TylerKevin Kross defeated Colin Smith by Submission, Kevin Kross defeated Kevin Gutierrez by Submission to become the Number One Contender for the Cruiserweight Title…Jeff Troy pinned BPBMax Holiday pinned David Allen.  (2/22/14)

Villa Park-Fusion Wrestling from the Fusion Arena:  Pauly thomaselli pinned Chris MillerColin Smith defeated Colin CambridgeBrad Kevins in a Triple Threat Match…Elite Paine (Marco Anthoy & Hunter Paine) defeated Hick Ross &Willie RichardsonJoey Rose pinned The Arc AngelDiego Corleone defeated Apocalypto by Submission…Steve Bozpinned Bryce Benjamin….Nick Culter pinned Dave Rydell.  (2/22/14)

Villa Park-GALLI Lucha Libre at the GALLI Arena:   El Revelion Chicana (Traidor, Destructor Sr. & Destructor Jr.) defeated La Corporacion (Venom, Dimencia & Destructor Alfa)Dante DVS defeated Mike Anthony by DQ…2 Hot 4 You (Chico Suave, D’Angleo Steele & Valentino) defeated #Glitterbomb (Bryan Fellowes, Skitz M. Jones & Donnie Dynamite)Acid JazKuni SilencioMike Matthews defeated La Maldicion (Punisher 747, Ovirload & Mojo McQueen)STL Crew (Dave Vaughn & Jake Parnell) defeated Team 2 Star (Matt Knicks & Chris Castro)Ricky Crus defeated El Rebelde Noriega in a No-DQ Match…ELMEX (Slayer, Guerrerito Del Futuro & Imperial Azxteca) defeated GALLI (Golden Dragon, Golden Star & Atomico) in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match…DiscoveryGPAJoey Marx defeated El Syndicato (Bryce Benjamin, Barry Ryte & Marcus Conrad).   (2/23/14)

Woodstock-Premier Pro Wrestling at the Premier Studio:  Ron Reeves defeated Matt Dewar by DQ…Cutta Crosby pinnedD’Angelo SteeleMatt Vine pinned Chris ClassicBackwoods Brown pinned Big J. KnightRon ReevesChris Classicdefeated Matt DewarMatt VineMilad Akbbas pinned Cousin Eddie.  (2/22/14)

MARYLAND

Gaithersburg-Covey Pro Wrestling at the Bohrer Park Activity Center:  Aken Penmbrooke defeated Count Lestat in a $2,000 Gauntlet Match…The D-Line (Black Ice & Body Snatcher) defeated Sweet Justice (Brown Sugar Jones & John Boy Justice)Big John Greene defeated Justin Tyme by DQ…Napalm Bomb pinned Ryan HoweCrazii Shea vs. Big Buddhawent to a Double Countout…Amber Rodriguez defeated Jessie BelleNyla Rose in a Triple-Threat Match…Louis G Rich vs.Bazooka Joe went to a Time-Limit Draw.  (2/15/14)

MICHIGAN

Garden City-Takedown Wrestling Alliance at the United Family Life Center:  Kevin Roberts defeated Darren Moulson by DQ…Kevin RobertsKeith Calhoun defeated The Misfits of Canada (Darren & Donny Moulson)Lathan Clemenspinned Danny SherrySexy KCHailey Rose defeated Scotty FraytownChelsea MarieLeague of Legends (Mike Kelly, Jason Harris & J. Abrams) defeated Willy WattsJ Dogg Chief Attakullakulla by Countout…Keith Calhounpinned Chris MooreChaz Montana defeated Movado in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match to become the new TWA Champion…Rampage defeated Owen TraversLance Star in a 3-Way Ladder Match to become the new TWA Tri-County Champion.  (2/21/14)

Melvindale-Pro Wrestling All-Stars at the Pay Atlantis:  Atlas Hytower defeated Chase Matthews by DQ…Movado pinned a Member of Officer Rod Street’s S.W.A.T. Team…Chuck Stein pinned Frank Isaac AndersonThe Great Akuma defeatedSabuN8 Mattson in a Triple-Threat Elimination Match to become the PWAS Cruiser Core Champion…Officer Rod Streetpinned Joseph Schwartz.   (2/21/14)

Westland-Midwest Professional Wrestling Association at the VFW Post #6896:  Ric Thorton pinned Jay AbramsCaleb Stillspinned Chris MooreJohn E. Brown pinned Troy AlexanderJoe Coleman pinned Chuck WeedenWhipamania pinnedRyan FordStrong Style defeated Chris MooreJohn E. Bravo… Ric Thorton defeated Jerome Pruitt by Countout…The Unknown Masked Super Star pinned Officer Rod StreetBuddy Hanlon pinned Joe ColemanBrian Shotwell vs. Johnny Bradford went to a No-Contest.  (2/23/14)

NORTH CAROLINA

Fuquay Varina-GOUGE Wrestling at the Fuquay Flea Market (First Show):  Dome Eskimo Joe pinned Mecha Mercan AryOtto Schwanz pinned the Masked MagicianSeymour Snott pinned Timmy Lou RettonJake Manning pinned TK StarkKrazy Killer Klowns defeated Pat PowersZebadiah MunsonAlas De AngelDragoon Quetzal defeated Niloand El Chaco….Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. pinned Ulrich von Vorse.    (2/22/14)

OHIO

Alliance-Main Event World League at the Alliance National Guard Armory:  Johnny Gunn pinned Jackson Kennedy in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match…Ryan Burke pinned Alexander Crowley in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match…Johnny Gunnpinned Jackson Kennedy in a Luck of the Draw Quarterfinal Match…Levi Masterson pinned Dirty the ClownJohnny Gunnpinned Levi Masterson in a Luck of the Draw Semi-Final Match…Glen Chaney pinned Ryan Burke in a Luck of the Draw Semi-Final Match…Glen Chaney pinned Johnny Gunn to win the Luck of the Draw Finals…Tripp Lee pinned Kamala JrLones Oakey pinned Glen Chaney.  (2/22/14)

Clarksville-Midwest Premier Wrestling at the Old Clarksville Gymnasuim:  The Shamrock Saints defeated Lucha Bendejo’sMike Brody pinned Cedric BlackhawkJames Jordan pinned Mark MagnumJordan Sole defeated Dan Hansen by  DQ…Rampage defeated Draven Valentine in a Texas Bullrope Match…Ryan Michaels pinned J-Roc.  (2/22/14)

Dayton-Rockstar Pro Wrestling at the Rockstar Pro Arena:  R-Michael pinned Peremy MadroxAlan Wasylychyn pinnedZakk SpadezDirty South (Lil’c, Trice & Pompano Joe) defeated Mason PriceBrandon JamesGreat American BeastJim Hutchinson pinned Benjamin KimeraOI4K (Dave & Jake Crist) defeated #Spotlight (Kyle Maverick & Austin Bradley)Ganger pinned CW ScottRon Mathis pinned DravenGerome Phillips defeated Ace PerryJerrod HarrisAndrew Stryker in a Fatal Four-Way Match…Smart Bombs Deluxe (Jon Murray & Bruce Grey) defeated 5 Most Wanted (Cody Hawk & Sean Casey)Aaron Williams defeated Nate WingsAlex Colon.  (2/19/14)

Mason-Tribute Championship Wrestling at Courts4Sports:  Dale Patricks pinned King CrushMatt Taylor pinned Josh CraneTripp Cassidy pinned Ace PerryBig Donnie pinned Scary GarryFreight Train pinned Wildman WolfHeidi Lovelace pinned Marcus EdwardsJacob HollowsRon Mathis defeated The Fantastic Foundation (Bobby Fulton & Tom McClane)Jake Omen vs. Aaron Williams went to a Time-Limit Draw.  (2/21/14)

Middletown-Legends of the Squared Circle at the LSC Arena:  Tanu pinned Kung Fu FuglyTanu vs. Dan Roberson went to a No-Contest…Ganger pinned Crush SimmonsTodd Mullins vs. Brutal Bellman went to a Double Count-Out…The Un-Americans defeated SGT. LedbetterIceEddie Gonzalez defeated Ryan Stone by DQ.  (2/22/14)

West Union-World’s Best Wrestling at the Oliver School:  Randy Allen pinned Jake AshworthAndrew Stryker pinned Xavier ReynoldsAaron Williams pinned Mason PriceBig Jim Hutchinson pinned The Punisher Jr….Flash Fury defeated Tom McClane by DQ…Zakk Spadez pinned Duke BeefhammerJason Legend pinned The Great American BeastTeam WBW (Jake Ashworth, Mason Price, Flash Fury & The Great American Best) defeated Team Wrestle Ohio (Aaron Williams, Randy Allen, Tom McClane.  Jason Legend).  (2/22/14)

Zanesville-Ohio Championship Wrestling at the Zanesville Civic Leagues Community Center:  Robby StarrJimmy Shanedefeated Sherman TankMikey DJuice Jennings pinned Kaden AssadJohnny AttitudePapa Dingo defeated Ernie BallzLuis PerezJoey Vengeance pinnd Jeremy MadroxLevi Connors pinned Bruce GreyMatt Taylor pinned Jock SamsonJeff Cannon pinned Takahashi.  (2/22/14)

TENNESSEE

Lewisburg-All-Star Wrestling at the House of Pain:  Yukon Jack pinned The RingmasterMikey Dunn pinned Chris KernShaneSteve Morton defeated Sexy CRisque’ RayLarry Cooter defeated Lawrence by Submission…Norman Cross pinned JB Jones…Forsaken Mephisto defeated the Untouchables (Jeremiah Plunkett & Drew Haskins).  (2/22/14)

CANADA

Beausejour, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Brokenhead River Community Hall:

Brian Rich pinned Bobby Collins… Heavy Metal pinned Billy BlazeJess Youngblood vs. Cliff Corleone was ruled a No-Contest…SIGMONStefan Epic defeated AJ SanchezCAM!!KAZEDanny Duggan pinned Moses LukeJason Kincaid pinned Nate HardyChris Masters defeated JJ Sanchez by Submission.  (2/23/14)

Morden, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Access Event Centre:  Danny Duggan pinned SYKOHeavy Metal pinnedBrian RichSydney Manson pinned Kevin CannonJason Kincaid pinned Tommy Lee CurtisAJ Sanchez pinnedSIGMONJethro Hawg pinned Bobby CollinsChris Masters defeated CAM!!KAZE by Submission…Jess Youngblood &Billy Blaze defeated Billy BlazeM.A.N. in a No Countouts/No DQ Match.  (2/20/14)

Neepawa, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Yellowhead Arena:  Jess Youngblood pinned CANNIBALSigmon defeatedBrian Rich by submission…M.A.N. defeated Danny DugganAJ Sanchez in a No Countouts/No DQ Match…Jason Kincaidvs. CAM!!KAZE went to a 15-Minute Time Limit Draw…Heavy Metal pinned Bobby CollinsChris Masters defeated Kevy Chavy by Submission.  (2/19/14)

Winnipeg, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Holy Cross Gymnasium Hall:  AJ Sanchez pinned Danny DugganStefan Epicpinned Bobby CollinsSIGMON defeated JJ Sanchez by Submission…The Saints of Los Angeles defeated M.A.N.Jess YoungbloodBilly Blaze and The Sons of Anarchy in a 4-Way Elimination Tag Team Elimination Match…Tyson Moore pinnedJon CutlerMENTALLO pinned Jason KincaidCAM!!KAZE won a 6-Way On Fall to a Finish Match…Dick Blood pinnedRob Stardom to earn Five Minutes with Kevin Cannon…Chris Masters defeated Bobby Jay by Submission…Heavy Metaldefeated Robby Royce in a Last Man Standing Match to become the new CWE Champion.  (2/21/14)

Selkirk, MB-Canadian Wrestling’s Elite at the Selkirk Memorial Hall:  CAM!!KAZE pinned Rob StardomAnderson Tyson Moore pinned JJ SanchezJess Youngblood defeated SIGMON by Countout…Jason Kincaid pinned Brian RichMENTALLO pinned Blake BroadwayDanny Duggan defeated Heavy Metal by DQ…Bobby Collins defeatedKory Kinkade by Submission…Matt Fairlane pinned Chris Masters.  (2/22/14)

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*