LUCHA LIBRE RESULTS FROM MEXICO

Posted November 18th, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTADOS

Chilanga Mask 11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid beat Karma
2. Arkangel de la Muerte & Isis defeated Jeque & Silueta
3. 5 Way Dance: Titan beat Latin Dragon – Other participants: Aero Boy/Astro Rey Jr./Magnifico
4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa defeated Impulso
5. Parejas Increibles: Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II beat Cerebro Negro & Trauma I
6. Valiente defeated Negro Navarro by DQ.
7. Black Terry beat Solar I and then challenged him to a caballera contra Campeonato Maestros match afterwards.
8. Ricky Marvin defeated Belial

EMLL 11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio & Yaqui beat Brillante & Explosivo
2. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz defeated Acertijo & Jocker
3. Halcon de Plata/Sky Kid/Virgo beat Angel del Mal/Evola/Magnum
4. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leon Blanco defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Rafaga
5. Gran Guerrero/Pierroth/Vangelis beat Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Stuka Jr.

EMLL 11/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Mercurio & Pequeno Warrior beat Acero & Stukita
2. Magnus/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Camorra/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu by DQ when Camorra ripped off Stigma’s mask.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Lightning Match: Dark Angel defeated Dalys la Caribena and it was announced earlier in the show that she wouldn’t be competing in this year’s annual bodybuilding contest relinquishing her crown.
5. Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. beat Brazo de Plata/Rey Cometa/Thunder
6. La Sombra/Titan/Valiente defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) with Titan going over Averno and then challenged him for a shot at his Mexican National Welterweight Title afterwards.

Promociones Tragedias 11/16 – Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Torneo Cibernetico: Brazo Cibernetico beat Micke Segura to win. Other participants: Miss Gaviota/Brazo de Oro Jr./Magnetico/Demonio del Pantano/El Guerrillero/Tanque Infernal
2. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance defeated Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic
3. Las Mosqueteras del Diablo (Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata) beat Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (La Mascara/Robin/Super Brazo)/Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Misterioso II/La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Brazo de Plata 36th Anniversary Match: Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) beat Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*