LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted October 23rd, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

NOTICIAS

Dr. Wagner III was part of some controversy at Arena Coliseo de Monterrey on Sunday night as just 3 minutes into the main event of the show which he was part of, he left the ring immediately after claiming he fractured a finger on his right hand then was replaced by Pedro Navajas. The wrestlers in the ring and fans weren’t happy with Doc here saying that he was being highly unprofessional just abandoning the ring like that giving no explanation.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 10/21 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares & Toro Bill Jr. beat Black Tiger & Paris
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito/Sauron
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela beat Dalis la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
4. La Maquina del Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis) defeated Maximo/Rush/Titan when Vangelis fouled and pinned Rush.
5. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) to retain their titles

EMLL 10/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Demonio Maya & Evola beat El Divino & El Idolo
2. Espectrum/Hooligan/Nitro defeated Black Metal/Esfinge/Leo
3. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger) beat El Gallo/Smaker/Triton when Puma fouled and pinned Gallo with a revancha match coming next week.
4. Blue Panther & Stuka Jr. defeated Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

EMLL 10/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Robin beat Disturbio & Zayco
2. Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Stukita defeated Mercurio/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito by DQ when Warrior fouled Aereo.
3. Namajague/Sangre Azteca/Virus beat Fuego/Sagrado/Starman
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa defeated Misterioso II
5. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis beat Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) when Vangelis fouled and pinned Atlantis.
6. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Volador Jr. defeated Brazo de Plata/Titan/Valiente

Mantiz Producciones 10/19 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Black Samurai beat Sombra Nazi
2. Sombra Metalica & Thanathor defeated Kalibus & Ultimo Diamante
3. Centella Oriental/Electroman/Sombra Escarlata beat Sky Dragon/Sol de Oriente/Yakuza
4. Cosmos Negro defeated Pacto Negro
5. La Mascara & Maximo beat Felino & Mr. Niebla

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: , .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*