LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted October 14th, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

NOTICIAS

In luchadores going to Japan news, La Sombra will be heading back to New Japan for the World Tag League which starts on 11/23 and goes to 12/8 and Flamita/Rocky Lobo will be going to Dragon’s Gate from 10/19 to 12/23.

RESULTADOS

DTU 10/10 – Autolavado VM de Tulancingo
1. Tony Days & Zuzu Divine beat Jason & JC McLean
2. Angel Suicida & Rex Estampida defeated Eminecia & Toro de Guanoro
3. 4 Way Dance: Alexis X beat Corazon Latino/Corey/Jhonky
4. Chairs Match: Kaleth & Slayer Pack defeated Miedo Extremo & Pequeno Cobra
5. Ciclope & Paranoico beat Black Fire & Drastick Boy
6. 4 Way Dance: Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo defeated Aero Boy & Violento Jack/Artikus & Lethal/Crazy Boy & Joe Lider

EMLL 10/13 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei beat Espanto Jr. & Ramstein
2. Camorra/Canelo Casas/Disturbio defeated Metalico/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma beat Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura with Delta & Maya going over the Japanese then challenged them to a shot at their Arena Coliseo Tag Titles afterwards.
4. Lightning Match: Vangelis defeated Triton
5. Mistico II/Thunder/Valiente beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) by DQ when UG ripped off Valiente’s mask and there were singles match challenges afterwards.
6. Ephesto/Mephisto/Volador Jr. defeated Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo

EMLL 10/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. William Rock beat Furia Nazi
2. Brillante & Metalik defeated Pirana & Yaqui
3. El Divino & Halcon de Plata beat Angel del Mal & Demonio Rojo
4. Black Metal/Leo/Smaker defeated Demonio Maya/Espectrum/Magnum
5. Fuego/El Gallo/Rey Cometa beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico by DQ when Barbaro fouled Fuego.
6. Rey Bucanero & Tama Tonga defeated Rush & Titan when Rey fouled and pinned Rush.

ILLM 10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rayo Star/Sky Man/Tanque Infernal beat Shaman/Shaman Jr./Zurdog
2. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba) defeated Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Kronos
3. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star beat Lady Sensacion & Sakurita
4. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love defeated Maximo & Triton by DQ when Maximo fouled Iron Love.
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) beat Epitafio & Leviathan after a foule/mask ripping. Other team in the match was Leon Rojo & Perico

Independent 10/13 – Arena Neza
1. Thunder Boy & Ultra Seven beat Chacalo & Neron
2. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba) defeated Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr./La Roca
3. Neza Kid/La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina beat Micke Segura/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. beat Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King in a match full of foules.

Promociones Furor 10/13 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito beat Astral & Brazo Cibernetico
2. Amapola & Princesa Blanca defeated Dalis la Caribena & Marcela after Dalis turned on her partner.
3. Revancha Match: Centvrion/Guerrero Maya Jr./Magnus beat Canis Lupis/Puma King/Tiger with Maya going over Canis then challenged him to a shot at his IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title afterwards which was accepted.
4. Olimpico/Polvora/Virus defeated Angel de Oro/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. when Virus fouled and pinned Stuka.
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/La Mascara when Niebla fouled and pinned Mascara.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH 10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro fought Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr. and Sargon & Star Dragon to a draw
2. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito beat Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black
3. Viento & Zarco defeated Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack beat Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm after the latter two had some issues with Fenix capitalizing to win. Star Boy & X-Torm then challenged each other to a match to determine who would face Fenix for THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title.
5. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) after Psycho was fouled and pinned.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*