LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted October 2nd, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTADOS

EMLL 9/30 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares & Siki Osama beat Aguila Egipcia & Black Tiger
2. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany defeated Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica with Dalis having issues with her partners again.
3. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger) beat Sagrado/Stigma/Stuka Jr.
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Shocker defeated Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I in your standard solid match from the Maestros with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/La Sombra beat Ephesto/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero with Mascara going over Mephisto and challenging him for a shot at his Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title next week.

EMLL 10/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Esfinge beat Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Astral & Electrico defeated Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
3. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. beat Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Misterioso II/Negro Casas/Psicosis defeated Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr.
5. Blue Panther/Marco Corleone/Mistico II beat La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis) by DQ when Terrible fouled Marco and these two will have a singles match next week.

EMLL 10/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei beat Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Cancerbero/Tomohiro Ishii/Raziel defeated Diamante/Pegasso/Starman
3. #1 Contender Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Kraneo & Morphosis beat Thunder & Triton
4. #1 Contender Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block B – Quarterfinals: La Mascara & Rush defeated Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. #1 Contender Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Felino & Mr. Niebla beat Brazo de Plata & Maximo
6. #1 Contender Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block B – Quarterfinals: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) defeated Mascara Dorada & Titan
7. #1 Contender Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block B – Semifinals: La Mascara & Rush beat Kraneo & Morphosis
8. #1 Contender Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block B – Semifinals: Felino & Mr. Niebla defeated Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
9. #1 Contender Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block B – Finals: La Mascara & Rush beat Felino & Mr. Niebla
10. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. (wearing Venom bodypaint even on his head) defeated Angel de Oro/La Sombra/Valiente when Volador fouled and pinned Sombra.

Independent 9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino beat Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental defeated Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro beat Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. defeated Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro beat Angel del Infierno/Green Demon/Sangre Latina
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton defeated Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

Independent 9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez (50% capacity)
1. Sky Bird & Pequeno Peluchin beat El Tiburon & Mini Fussion
2. Payaloco & Ultimo Vikingo defeated Espectro III & Rabia
3. Ghost Ryder/Kung Fu Panda/Vary beat Espartaco/Peluchin Maldad/Canelo Villela Jr.
4. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Akanthus/Angel Negro/Trimegistro
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix beat The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) by DQ when Clown ripped off Aereo’s mask.
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. defeated Hijo del Texano & Silver King with Silver King Jr. also getting involved making this basically a handicapped match.

IWL 9/28 – Arena Neza
1. Panterita & Sky Man beat Harry Potter & Rayo Star
2. Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. defeated Gotita de Plata/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III
3. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba) beat Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior
4. Triangular de Tercias: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro) defeated Las Saetas del Ring (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) and ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver)
5. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack beat Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico)
6. Fresero Jr./Tony Rivera/Zumbido defeated Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
7. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) beat El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) to retain their titles and the Clowns challenged afterwards for a masks/hair match.
8. 3 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Canek defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. clean by pinfall after a senton to win the title. L.A. Par-K came in as champion but was pinned first.

WMC 9/29 – Deportivo SME de Villacoapa
1. Imperio Negro & La Parkita beat Espectrito & Espectrito de Ultratumba
2. Lord Freeze/Pantherman/Mini Elektro defeated Criollo/Soldado del Diablo/Zurdog
3. Crazy Star/Felina Metalica/Star Fire beat Davinha/Reyna Iris/Paloma Rouse
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Ikaro defeated Caricia who got shaved afterwards.
6. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo Jr./Hooligan beat Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tartu Jr.
7. Ultimo Guerrero defeated Rey Escorpion by DQ when Dragon Rojo & Polvora interfered.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Baja Stars 9/27 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino & X-Peria beat Black Phantom & Dementor
2. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma defeated Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid
3. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Shamu beat El Kaliman/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia with Gardenia wanting a hair match with Enfermero afterwards.
4. Angel Negro/Arandu/TJ Boy battled Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero)/Kaos to a double countout when everyone was taken out by dives.
5. Canek & L.A. Par-K battled Carlito Colon & Dr. Wagner Jr. to a DDQ when after Carlito turned on Doc and left the ring, Wagner made a comeback after Canek & Par-K started having issues with each other and Doc ripped off Par-K’s mask as he was being fouled by Par-K

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*