LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted September 25th, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTADOS

AULL 9/22 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Angel Diabolico/Skull Metal/Star Boy beat Los Lacandones I y II
2. Acolito del Diablo & Caifan Jr. defeated El Canalla & Demonio Gato
3. Angel del Misterio/Shibata/Spider Boy/Toro Negro Jr. beat Exorcista/Flama Roja/Sangre de Lobo/Stryker
4. Torneo Cibernetico Internacional: Shigeo Okumura defeatd Dr. Cerebro to win and Cerebro challenged him to a hair match afterwards. Other participants: Flamita/King Dragon/Terry Dos Mil/Hip Hop Man/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi
5. AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love beat Ares & Escualo to retain their titles.

EMLL 9/23 – Arena Puebla
1. Blue Center & Fuerza Chicana beat Meyer & Paris
2. Electrico/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Sauron
3. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul defeated Damian el Terrible/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) with Mascara going over Mephisto and then challenged him to a rematch for the Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards.

EMLL 9/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Camaleon & Sensei beat Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Hooligan defeated Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo when Hooligan pinned Gallo after Arkangel fouled him.
3. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita beat Amapola to retain her title.
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan defeated Pierroth/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush beat Averno/Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas by DQ when Negro fouled Rush.

EMLL 9/24 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Starman beat Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
2. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton defeated Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
3. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero beat Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Diamante Azul & Marco Corleone defeated Damian el Terrible & Vangelis
5. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Psicosis & Volador Jr. beat Mistico II & Valiente
6. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Atlantis & La Sombra defeated Ephesto & Misterioso II
7. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Semifinals: Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero beat Diamante Azul & Marco Corleone
8. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Semifinals: Atlantis & La Sombra defeated Psicosis & Volador Jr.
9. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Finals: Atlantis & La Sombra beat Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero
10. Euforia/Mephisto/Mr. Niebla defeated Angel de Oro/Shocker/Thunder

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*