LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted September 2nd, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

NOTICIAS

About the Galavision story I talked about on Saturday regarding AAA & EMLL possibly moving off the main network, AAA did actually air on Saturday afternoon so that eased a lot of people’s minds on the situation.

Baja Stars Wrestling announced on Saturday that they were going to bring in current IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Champs Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) to work their next show at Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana on 9/27.

It seems for the indefinite future that Terra.com.mx will be streaming the Friday Arena Mexico shows instead of the Sunday Arena Coliseo shows. This is a win.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 9/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & El Divino beat Satara & Yaqui
2. Jocker & Rafaga defeated Halcon de Plata & El Idolo when Jocker fouled and pinned Idolo.
3. Sky Kid/Smaker/Virgo beat Demonio Maya/Demonio Rojo/Exterminador
4. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo defeated Espectrum/Infierno/Malefico
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) beat La Mascara/Rush/Stuka Jr. with Euforia going over Rush surprisingly.

Independent 8/31 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal
1. Payaso de Plata & Payaso Extremo beat Devils Extreme & Ozuno
2. Crazy Star/Hagen/Demencia defeated Kanon/Oculto/Sexy Polvora
3. Caballero de Plata & Dement Xtreme beat Atomic Boy & Elektro Boy
4. Cosmico/Mini Talisman/Diva Salvaje defeated Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka/Principe Orion
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Flamita & Turbo beat Alan Extreme & Golden Magic/Carta Brava Jr. & Dinamic Black/Eterno & Thunder
6. Groon XXX/Silver King Jr./Toscano defeated Ek-Balam/Las Traumas I y II

IWRG 9/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Celestial & Fulgore II beat Emperador Azteca & Sky Angel
2. Tiger Lee/Hija del Karonte/Lady Sensacion defeated Charly Madrid/Cristal/Lady Puma
3. Imposible/Picudo Jr./Zafiro beat Los Angeles Dorado (Dorado/Hijo del Dorado/Dorado Jr.)
4. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power: Yakuza defeated Centvrion to win for AULL. The IWRG guys were upset with Centvrion so he & Golden Magic attacked Dinamic Black. Order of Elimination: Alan Extreme/Psicopata/Bobby Lee Jr./Golden Magic/Rey Krimen/Carta Brava Jr./Terry Dos Mil/Iron Love/Cerebro Negro/Sepulturero/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Iron Love/Dinamic Black/Centvrion
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II beat Eterno & X-Fly by DQ when Trauma I faked a foule by X-Fly to win the titles.

Luchas 2000 8/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Shoeline & Tobby beat Golden Bull & Ranger
2. Goya Kong & Marcela defeated Amapola & Tiffany
3. Comando Negro/Freelance/Micke Segura beat Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards.
4. Chamuel defeated Zacarias el Perico (Peste Negra mascot) by DQ when Chamuel ripped off his mask.
5. Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero beat Atlantis/Blue Panther/Negro Casas when UG fouled and pinned Atlantis.
6. La Generacion Dorada (La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra) defeated Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador ripped off Sombra’s mask.

Promociones Humo 8/31 – Gimnasio del Cobach Forestal de Durango
1. Los Punishers I y II/Strong Dragon beat Aero Boy/Crazy Mouse/Gran Chuy
2. Sadic Maiden & La Sadica defeated Princesa Guerrera & Red Angel
3. Cerbegro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera beat Fulgor & Rey Angel
4. Lobo del Aire/Siniestro/Zumbido defeated Loco Max/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura by DQ when Okumura fouled Zumbido.
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul beat Pierroth to retain his title even though there was no title or the hoopla that surrounds a title match. It was also a one fall match and not a good one.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Promociones Vargas 8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dementor & Fantastik beat Misionero de la Muerte & Pit Bull
2. 3 Way Dance: Inferno defeated Angel Garces & Kanalla
3. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest beat Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman defeated Extassis who was shaved.
5. Arandu & TJ Boy beat Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. L.A. Par-K defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. as he ripped Doc’s mask off as Doc tried to foule him.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*