LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted July 22nd, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Angel Arredondo, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, Eduardo Reyes, EMLL, IWRG

RESULTADOS

EMLL 7/21 – Arena Coliseo
1. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr. beat Bengala & Freesbee
2. Pegasso/Sensei/Triton defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Nitro
3. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus beat Bushiroad/Diamante/Sagrado
4. Lightning Match: Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Bobby Zavala
5. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Mr. Niebla beat Blue Panther/Titan/Valiente
6. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Mistico II defeated Averno/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

EMLL 7/21 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz beat Samael & El Yaki
2. Leon Blanco/Smaker/Virgo defeated Espectrum/Exterminador/Magnum
3. Occidental Middleweight Title: El Barbaro Cavernario beat Black Metal to regain the title in a good match.
4. Caballeras contra Caballeras: Tony Escobedo & El Hippie defeated Acertijo & Jocker with Hippie going over Jocker.
5. Kraneo & Psicosis beat Brazo de Plata & Stuka Jr. when Kraneo fouled and pinned Porky.

Fuerza Imperial 7/20 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal (50% capacity at best)
1. Brazo Jr./Magistro/Mascara Virtual beat Espantapajaros I/Kaving/Rayo Tapatio II
2. Dalis la Caribena & Yuka defeated Goya Kong & Princesa Blanca after the losing team fell apart.
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas – Semifinals: Puma King & Tiger beat Marabunta & Marabunta Jr.
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas – Semifinals: Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. defeated Kortiz & Rayo Tapatio I
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas – Finals: Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. beat Puma King & Tiger when Pirata Jr. ripped off Puma’s mask and pinned him. They threw out hair/mask match challenges afterwards.
6. Felino/Fuerza Guerrera/Mr. Niebla/X-Fly defeated Pirata Morgan/Solar I/Los Villanos III y IV by DQ when Pirata fouled Niebla which upset the Villanos leading to a brawl among the Villano family and the Pirata family.
7. Hijo del Fantasma/Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. beat Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

Independent 7/20 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. Silver Wolf/Vetrix/Xtasis defeated Los Warriors (I/II/III)
3. Boricua/Peligro/Saturno beat Guerrero del Cobach/Maniaco/Templario
4. Lince/Puma Balderrama/Tormento Chino II defeated Baby Polo/Hijo del Apache/Tigre del Ring
5. Maximo/La Chabela/Dona Tencha/La Perrushka beat Darkness/Rey Bucanero/Snake/Verdugo

IWRG 7/21 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya/Sky Angel/Cristal beat Arana de Plata/Latigo/Kimera
2. Imposible/Saruman/Dagora defeated Astro Rey Jr./Golden Magic/Miss Gaviota with Magic challenging Imposible to a shot at his IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title afterwards.
3. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly) beat Chico Che/Emo Xtreme/Hijo del Pirata Morgan after Emo had issues with his teammates.
4. Fuerza Guerrera/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Scorpio Jr. defeated Black Terry/Extreme Tiger/Veneno when Fuerza fouled and pinned Terry who demanded a singles match afterwards. BT was bleeding and Fuerza’s mask was ripped up.
5. Por el Rey del Ring: Dinamic Black beat Decnis to retain his title.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*