LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted June 13th, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

NEWS

AAA announced yesterday that Erik “Goyito” Perez who is a Mexican born fighter in the UFC will accompany one of his childhood heroes in Octagon at Triplemania XXI this Sunday. Ortiz has worn an Octagon mask before fights in the past and he is a big lucha libre fan so this could lead to more interaction in the future.

Ernesto Ocampo posted on Facebook today that after 3 months of inactivity that Super Luchas Magazine would be coming back soon.

In what is becoming a trend lately, Parka Negra & Super Parka got into a car wreck after leaving the show in Nuevo Laredo Monday night with both men being shaken up but not seriously injured.

RESULTS

EMLL 6/10 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares/Espiritu Maligno/Sauron beat Aguila Egipcia/Meyer/Tigre Rojo Jr.
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Disturbio/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Blue Panther/Fuego/Sagrado beat Morphosis/Olimpico/Vangelis by DQ when Morphosis fouled BP.
4. Damian el Terrible (subbing for Gran Guerrero)/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth defeated Diamante Azul (subbing for Shocker)/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra
5. Atlantis beat Ultimo Guerrero

EMLL 6/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno beat Leo & Virgo
2. Black Metal & Smaker defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior beat Acero/Bam Bam/Ultimo Dragoncito when Mercurio fouled and pinned Bam Bam who demanded a hair match next week.
4. Rush defeated Euforia
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/La Sombra beat Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

EMLL 6/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Oro Jr. beat Guerrero Negro Jr. & Ramstein
2. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito defeated Astral/Electrico/Mini Fantasy
3. Delta/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma beat Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego defeated Misterioso II
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Stuka Jr. beat Sangre Azteca
6. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Thunder defeated Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Mr. Niebla by DQ when Niebla ripped off Mascara’s mask.
7. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) with Averno going over Dorada.

IWL 6/8 – Teatro Zaragoza de Atizpan
1. ?
2. Cuadrangular de Atomicos: Atomic Star/Carrona/Periko/Terror defeated Angel del Amor/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza, Centinela/Quimico/Samael/Tormento, and Infierno Kid Jr./Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
3. AK-47/Pantera I/Micke Segura/Slash beat Freelance/Kamikaze/Super Boing/Super Pascual
4. Fresero Jr./Ninja de Fuego/Lolita defeated Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
5. Street Fight por la Copa Femenil Extrema IWL: Ludark Shaitan beat Crazy Mary to retain her title.
6. Guerra de Empresas: Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera defeated Argenis/Drago/Fenix, Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro, Drastick Boy/Paranoico/Super Mega, Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana, Eterno/Ultimo Gladiador/X-Fly, Ciclope/Niko/Pagano, and Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
7. Super Libre por el IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) to win the titles with help from Rocky Santana.

Promociones Cantu 6/10 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Rio Bravo defeated Anubis & Octagoncito
3. El Brazo/Street Boy/Zumbi beat Aero Boy/Veneno/Violento Jack
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) defeated Laredo Kid/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata with help from the Parkas.
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. beat Parka Negra & Super Parka with help from Laredo Kid as payback from earlier. Parka Negra then destroyed and ripped up Laredo’s mask afterwards but after he recovered he challenged Parka Negra to a steel cage match where the loser must unmask.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*