LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted June 10th, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTS

EMLL 6/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) beat Magnus & Soberano
2. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo defeated Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr.
3. Torneo por la CMLL Trios Titles – Quarterfinals: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr.
4. Torneo por la CMLL Trios Titles – Quarterfinals: La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) defeated La Mascara/Rey Cometa/La Sombra
5. Torneo por la CMLL Trios Titles – Semifinals: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) but Mistico injured himself here on a Shooting Star Press to the floor where Terrible failed in catching him properly.
6. Torneo por la CMLL Trios Titles – Quarterfinals: Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) defeated Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr.
7. Torneo por la CMLL Trios Titles – Quarterfinals: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.)
8. Torneo por la CMLL Trios Titles – Semifinals: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
9. Rush beat Shinsuke Nakamura clean with the Rush Driver. Nakamura is headed back to New Japan and after the match Rush cut promos on Terrible & Sombra wanting their titles and the fans for still cheering him.

EMLL 6/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Indigo & Metalik beat Pirana & Relampago
2. Azteca de Oro/El Divino/Sky Kid defeated Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
3. Malefico & Shigeo Okumura beat Black Metal & Esfinge
4. Caballera contra Caballera: El Hippie defeated Exterminador
5. El Gallo/Hijo del Fantasma/Triton beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Mephisto/Mr. Niebla

Independent 6/8 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. Los Reyes Extremos (Callejero/Demoledor/Lunathor) beat Los Colombianos (El Colombiano/El Miserable/Ricky Ricon)
2. Caballero de Plata/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina defeated Astro Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Chessman
3. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko beat El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Nino Hamburguesa defeated Devil Rocker/Soul Rocker/Super Fly – After the match there was a minute of applause for Hector Garza.
5. Electroshock/Mascara Jr./Octagon/La Parka Jr. beat Chessman/Oriental/Silver Kain/Tabu – After the match there was a special ceremony for Billy el Malo.

Independent 6/8 – Plaza de Toros de Cancun
1. Equinoxio & Leyenda Azteca Jr. beat Difunto II & Jocker
2. Maximo/Estrellita/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Pierrothito/Tiffany/Diva Salvaje
3. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) beat La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr.
4. Mistico II/Rush/Thunder defeated Euforia/Kraneo/Ultimo Guerrero

IWRG 6/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Epidemia & Fulgore I beat Acero & Sky Angel
2. Centvrion & Saruman defeated Alan Extreme & Picudo Jr. with fans throwing money in the ring after the match in appreciation.
3. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic beat Cerebro Negro/Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno
4. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Super Nova/X-Fly defeated Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma I in a bloody match.
5. Por la Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Trauma II beat Carta Brava Jr. to win the title.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*