LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted March 11th, 2013 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTS

AULL 3/10 – Arena Lopez Mateos
2. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) defeated Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul Jr./Coco Rojo Jr./Hijo del Coco Azul/Coco Verde)
3. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Fishman/El Torero beat Black Abyss II/Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis
4. Rocky Santana/Septiembre Negro II/Lola Gonzalez defeated Gato Salvaje/Hijo del Black Shadow/La Chispita by DQ
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Joyas de Lucha Libre – Semifinals: Coco Amarillo & Coco Azul beat Cachorro Mendoza & Super Pinocho
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Joyas de Lucha Libre – Semifinals: Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Villano IV defeated Ricky Boy & Septiembre Negro II
7. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Joyas de Lucha Libre – Finals: Coco Amarillo & Coco Azul beat Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Villano IV when after his mask got turned sideways V-4 fouled his partner by mistake.

EMLL 3/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Metatron beat Camorra & Cholo
2. Bobby Zavala/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu defeated Leono/Metalico/Pegasso with Signo using the ropes on Metalico.
3. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei beat Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela
4. Lightning Match: Vangelis defeated Delta
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Shocker beat Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Tiger
6. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra defeated Averno/Dragon Rojo/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador who asked for a handshake and hug from Sombra which he received decided to rip his mask off for the DQ. Volador then demanded a mask match with Sombra afterwards.

EMLL 3/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Azteca de Oro & El Divino beat Demonio Rojo & El Pirana by DQ.
2. Sadico/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno defeated Halcon de Plata/The Hippie/Sky Kid when Sadico fouled and pinned Hippie.
3. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espectrum/Malefico beat El Gallo/Leon Blanco/Smaker
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Infierno defeated El Alteno who unmasked as Guillermo Eduardo Barajas, 25-years-old from Guadalajara.
5. Damian el Terrible/Misterioso II/Rey Escorpion beat Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Valiente

IWRG 3/10 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mr. Leo & Seiya beat Arana de Plata & Dragon Celestial
2. Fulgore & Imposible defeated Galaxy & Serpiente de Oro
3. Apolo Estrada Jr./Avisman/Cerebro Negro beat Centrvion/Chico Che/Freelance
4. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./911 defeated El Angel/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro when Angel turned on Cerebro after Doc accidentally hit him. Angel declared his rudodom afterwards.
5. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) beat Electroshock/Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan by DQ when after Cien Jr. fouled Hijo del Pirata, Pirata Sr. pulled Cien’s mask.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*