LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted December 27th, 2012 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTS

EMLL 12/23 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Acertijo & Demonio Rojo beat Brillante & El Tapatio
2. Evola & Sadico defeated El Idolo & Sky Kid
3. Espectrum/In Memoriam/Malefico beat El Gallo/Leo/Leon Blanco when Espectrum fouled and pinned Leon.
4. Mascara Dorada & Titan defeated Felino & Polvora
5. Mr. Niebla beat Shocker after a foule behind the ref’s back. Shocker was working with a bad left knee here.

EMLL 12/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Hijo del Signo & Ramstein beat Camaleon & Freesbee
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Mercurio/Nitrito/Pierrothito who had to leave the match after the 2nd fall when Pierrothito had his arm ripped out of his socket by Bam Bam by mistake and he was affected mentally the rest of the match.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente beat Puma/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Princesa Blanca defeated Marcela
5. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Fuego & Stuka Jr. beat Cancerbero & Raziel to retain their titles in one of the best matches of the year in this building.
6. Mephisto/Negro Casas/Volador Jr. defeated La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) when Negro fouled and pinned Maximo as he went in for a kiss.

EMLL 12/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Virgo beat Demonio Maya & Magnum
2. Esfinge defeated Exterminador
3. El Bronco/Cancerbero/Raziel beat Metalico/Pegasso/Sensei
4. Morphosis/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis defeated El Gallo/Smaker/Triton
5. Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) beat La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada/Maximo) when Marco was fouled and pinned.

EMLL 12/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Camorra & Zayco beat Bengala & Freesbee
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior defeated Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Stukita
3. Leono/Starman/Tigre Blanco beat Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Virus by DQ when Zavala fouled Tigre and the hair match challenges followed.
4. Goya Kong/Lady Afrodita/Marcela defeated Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
5. La Mascara/Shocker/Titan beat Black Warrior/Felino/Polvora
6. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Negro Casas defeated Guerrero Maya Jr. to retain his title when Casas pinned Maya as he was checking out the ref after a ref bump.

EMLL 12/25 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares & Siki Osama Jr. beat Akron & Fuerza Chicana
2. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Ramstein defeated Asturiano/Horus/Robin
3. Fuego/Magnus/Stigma beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nosferatu
4. Lightning Match: Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Mercurio (subbing for the injured Pierrothito) in the best match of the night.
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Sagrado beat Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Psicosis
6. Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Volador Jr. defeated Atlantis/Delta/Valiente

Independent 12/23 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Psicosis/Mini Psycho Clown beat Mascarita Dorada/Octagoncito/La Parkita
2. Lolita & Cinthia Moreno defeated La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly beat Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)
4. Devil Rocker & Uro Rocker defeated Monster Clown & Psycho Clown
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Toscano beat Cuervo/Heavy Metal (subbing for Cibernetico)/Ozz

Independent 12/23 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. Mini Dizzy & Octagoncito beat Mascarita Negra & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Black Silver/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Apolo Estrada Jr./Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Devil Rocker/Dizzy/Soul Rocker beat Atomic Boy/Drago/Juventud Guerrera
4. Extreme Rules: Joe Lider defeated Psicosis Original
5. Cibernetico/Elegido/La Parka Jr. beat Chessman/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Zorro

Independent 12/25 – Arena Neza
1. Tony Cirio & Tony Cirio Jr. beat Belial & Diabolus
2. Cirujano Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Micke Segura defeated Neza Kid/Rey Lobo/Skayde
3. Murder Clown & Psycho Clown beat Cuervo & Espiritu
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Comando Negro defeated Guerrero Mixteco who unmasked as Jesus Lopez Pacheco, 24-years-old, with 12 years experience from Neza (yes he was 12 when he debuted). This was a bloody match.
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. beat Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr. by DQ.

Independent 12/25 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. Brozo el Payaso/Eclipse/Zorro Galactico defeated Mr. Gallo/Lince de Oro/Pajaro Azteca
3. Dragon de Jade/Fly Star/Green Demon II beat Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo/Tempestad
4. Namajague/Negro Navarro/Shigeo Okumura defeated Espartaco/Guerrero Negro III/Nitro

IWRG 12/23 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata & Dragon Celestial beat Galaxy & Serpiente de Oro
2. Alan Extreme & Eita defeated Dinamic Black & Golden Magic
3. El Angel/Centrvion/Dr. Cerebro beat Canis Lupis/Cerebro Negro/911
4. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Rayan defeated AK-47 to retain his title.
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. beat Factor/Super Nova/X-Fly

IWRG 12/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Fulgore & Matrix Jr. beat Alas de Acero & Seiya
2. Galaxy & Serpiente de Oro defeated Dragon Celestial & Epidemia
3. Celeste Boy/Dragoncito de Oro/Principe Azul beat Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) by DQ when the big Oficiales interfered.
4. Alan Extreme/Black Terry/Bombero Infernal defeated Dinamic Black/Freeyser/Saruman
5. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Imposible beat Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)

Promociones Zapibon 12/23 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Artillero & Kratoz beat Caballo Dorado & Xtreme Boy
2. Angelica & Lady Puma defeated Hija del Karonte & Lady Maravilla
3. 4 Way Dance: Tigre Universario & Vaquero Romo beat Demonio del Caribe/Los Difuntos I y II/Low Rider & Monje Negro
4. Hator/Head Hunter I/Pierko el Boricua defeated Big Neurosis/Galactar/Simbolo Dos Mil when Hunter fouled and pinned Neurosis.
5. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del L.A. Par-K beat Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner II

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*