LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted December 6th, 2012 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTS

EMLL 12/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Halcon de Plata beat Espectrum & Sadico
2. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Rafaga defeated Esfinge/El Gallo/Smaker
3. Amapola & La Comandante beat Dark Angel & Silueta
4. Caballera contra Caballera: In Memoriam defeated Eros who not only was shaved but stretchered out.
5. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Colos de Corona: Ultimo Guerrero beat La Mascara to win. Other participants: Mascara Dorada/Titan/Valiente/Euforia/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Tama Tonga
6. Maximo defeated Volador Jr. after a kiss.

EMLL 12/3 – Arena Puebla
1. Espiritu Maligno & King Jaguar beat Asturiano & Black Tiger
2. Lightning Match: Demus 3:16 defeated Astral
3. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Ramstein beat Camaleon/Soberano/Starman
4. Fuego/Pegasso/Stigma defeated El Bronco/Hijo del Signo/Taurus
5. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Tiger beat Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo defeated Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when UG fouled Atlantis.

EMLL 12/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Sky Kid beat Evola & Thunder Boy
2. Exterminador & Magnum defeated Leo & Metatron
3. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Triton defeated Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
5. Angel de Oro/La Sombra/Titan beat Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas/Psicosis with Angel going over Negro and wanting another title shot next week.

EMLL 12/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Horus beat Camorra & Inquisidor
2. Leono/Molotov/Tigre Blanco defeated Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo after multiple foules.
3. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany beat Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Luna Magica
4. Lightning Match: Vangelis defeated Diamante
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Valiente beat Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger with Mascara going over Terrible and made a challenge for the CMLL Tag Titles afterwards.
6. Polvora & Rey Escorpion defeated Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Euforia interfered.

Independent 12/1 – Auditorio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. Angel Nocturno/Manny Sanchez/Pigman beat Corazon Forajido/Principe Seir/Texas Kid
2. Aliado de Dios & Relampago defeated Apolo Estrada Jr. & Heddi Karaoui
3. Cinthia Moreno & Octagoncito beat Taya Valkyrie & Mini Psicosis
4. Alebrije II/Electroshock/Juventud Guerrera defeated Alan Stone/Silver Kain/Super Fly

Promociones Juniors 12/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Drako & Sadica beat Dement Xtreme & Lady Dinamita
2. Lobito & Ocragoncito defeated Mini Maniaco & Principe Leon
3. Steel Cage Match: Maligno beat Blinky who unmasked as Arturo Sanchez from the Distrito Federal with 5 years experience. Other participants: Aero Fly/Halcon Dorado/Mr. Jack/Las Sombras Vengadores I y II/Capitan Furia/Crazy Star/Tigre del Ring
4. Black Terry/Golden/Pirata Morgan defeated Decnis/Extreme Tiger/Oriental
5. Hijo del Santo & Villano III beat Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario in a match filled with blood and torn masks.

UWE 12/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos drawing 1,500 fans
1. Beda/Olimpus/Spider Boy beat Cyber Punk/Magia Negra/Pakal
2. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) defeated Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen)
3. Las Traumas I y II/Zumbi beat Chucho el Roto/Daga/Iron Love with Chucho doing a stretcher job.
4. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro defeated Solar I to win the title and as usual fans threw money in the ring afterwards.
5. 3 Way Dance: L.A. Par-K beat Dr. Wagner Jr. & Canek in a battle of many foules with Par-K fouling Doc and pinning him.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*