LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted November 25th, 2012 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTS

EMLL 11/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) beat Soberano & Stigma
2. Angel Azteca Jr./Pegasso/Starman defeated Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Virus who fought with Hooligan afterwards.
3. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa beat Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura by DQ when Namajague fouled Cometa.
4. Lightning Match: Mr. Aguila defeated Mascara Dorada
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Atlantis/Shocker/La Sombra defeated Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Tiger

EMLL 11/25 – Arena Coliseo
1. Camorra & Ramstein beat Bengala & Robin
2. Leono/Metalico/Oro Jr. defeated Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Taurus
3. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. beat Escandalo/Sangre Azteca/Virus when Escandalo & Virus had a total breakdown here leading to Raziel coming out to help Virus while Azteca walked off.
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado defeated Vangelis
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Rey Cometa
6. La Mascara/La Sombra/Titan defeated Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

IWRG 11/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Matrix Jr. beat Super Black
2. Dinamic Black & Galaxy defeated Fulgore & Jack
3. Dr. Cerebro/Freeyser/Relampago beat Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Rayan
4. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan defeated Solar I/Super Astro/Ultraman
5. Damian 666/Eterno/Factor beat El Angel/Pantera/Veneno

Perros del Mal 11/24 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (Hector Garza Benefit Show = TVC Deportes taping)
1. Adam Larson/Zenky/Diva Salvaje beat AJ Larocque/Black Thunder/El Seminarista
2. Celestial/Douky/Sexy Lady defeated Cosmico/Daisuke Hanaoka/Ludark Shaitan
3. Impulso/Terremoto Negro/Tornado beat Belial/Fly Metalik/Mr. Leo with the fans throwing money in the ring after the match.
4. 3 Way Dance: Flamita & Rocky Lobo defeated Eita & Lanceloth and Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano with fans throwing money in the ring after this match as well.
5. Daga/Halloween/Hijo del Lizmark beat El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano) with Toscano having issues with his teammates.
6. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Psicosis Original defeated Cibernetico/Cuervo/Joe Lider when Perrito fouled and pinned Ciber. Lider & Psicosis took out each other forcing them to be stretchered out.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

The Crash 11/23 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Rey Centella & Tigrillo beat Dementor & Tenebro
2. Animaniac/Black Mamba/Tornado Negro defeated Camaleon de Oro/Shamu/Thunder Machine by DQ when Shamu ripped off Animaniac’s mask.
3. The Border Patrol beat Los Torres Gemelas de la Maldad (Mr. Maldito & Platino) when Maldito was fouled and pinned.
4. Angel Metalico & X-Torm defeated Extassis & TJ Boy with X-Torm going over TJ Boy and they are headed to a mask/hair match on 12/7.
5. Blue Demon Jr. battled El Mesias to a double KO (10 count) after beating each other bloody.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*