LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted November 7th, 2012 by 1Wrestling News Team

RESULTS

EMLL 11/5 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Lestat beat Fuerza Chicana & Sauron
2. Bengala/Leono/Soberano defeated Apocalipsis/Inquisidor/Super Comando
3. Lightning Match: Hijo del Signo beat Pegasso
4. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
5. Euforia/Misterioso II/Vangelis beat Diamante/Maximo/Rey Cometa
6. Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Tama Tonga defeated Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra with Mephisto going over Mistico and Mistico demanded a singles match afterwards.

EMLL 11/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Camorra & Ramstein beat Freesbee & Robin
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton defeated Disturbio/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Dark Angel/Marcela/Silueta beat La Comandante/La Seductora/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Delta defeated Virus
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma beat Euforia/Olimpico/Vangelis
6. Damian el Terrible/Mephisto/Tama Tonga defeated Atlantis/Blue Panther/Diamante Azul when Terrible & Tama went over Atlantis & Diamante respectively and then challenged for a shot at the CMLL Tag Titles afterwards.

IWRG 11/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Epidemia & Seiya beat Arana de Plata & Dragon Celestial
2. Alan Extreme/Jack/Cristal defeated Dinamic Black/Relampago/Amazona
3. Cerebro Negro/Las Traumas I y II beat AK-47/Carta Brava Jr./Toxico by DQ when AK-47 fouled Trauma II.
4. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Fierro defeated El Angel/Black Terry/Dr. Wagner III with Fierro going over Angel as revenge from Thursday and took Angel’s mask with him.
5. Relevos Increibles: 911 & Factor beat Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

LyC 11/4 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Eclipso & Hijo de la Muerte beat Demencia & Pegasso
2. Christian Wolf/Dr. Tormenta/Former Lover defeated Atomo/Demonio del Caribe/Lobo Rojo
3. Pee Wee & Gardenia Azteca beat Norteno & Norteno Jr.
4. Androide/Iron/Mortifero defeated Desafio/Gato Fantasma/Orquidea Negra
5. Rey Infernal/The Shadow/Tigre Universitario/Vaquero Romo beat Fenix/Hijo del Espanto II/Silver Star/Super Fly
6. Drago/Electroshock/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Diluvio Negro I/Hijo del Texano/Toscano

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*