LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted October 24th, 2012 by 1Wrestling News Team

NEWS

Halloween announced on his Facebook page yesterday that he suffered a broken rib and a couple of fractured ribs in his match with Daga against Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy for the GHC Jr. Tag Titles on the AAA show last Sunday at Arena Lopez Mateos and will be out of action for several weeks.

RESULTS

EMLL 10/21 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sadico beat Brillante
2. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno defeated Black Metal & Hijo del Javier Cruz
3. Demonio Maya & Malefico beat El Divino & Mascara Magica when Malefico fouled Magica behind the ref’s back.
4. El Barbaro Cavernario/In Memoriam/Infierno defeated Eros/El Gallo/Leo with help from Rafaga.
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo/Valiente beat Dragon Rojo/Niebla Roja/Sangre Azteca with Fantasma going over Dragon and challenging him to a shot at his NWA Historic Middleweight Title afterwards.

EMLL 10/22 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Tigre Rojo Jr. beat Akron & Policeman
2. Lightning Match: Taurus defeated Super Halcon Jr.
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Stigma beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Inquisidor
4. Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Triton defeated Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) beat Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Terrible fouled Rush. Rey suffered a knee injury during the match.
6. CMLL Middleweight Title: Dragon Rojo defeated Valiente to retain his title.

EMLL 10/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Apocalipsis & Guerrero Negro Jr. beat Genesis & Soberano
2. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel defeated Bengala/Metalico/Sensei
3. Lightning Match: Pierrothito beat Ultimo Dragoncito
4. Fuego/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. defeated Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
5. Damian el Terrible/Niebla Roja (subbing for Rey Bucanero)/Tiger beat Angel de Oro/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma with Angel de Oro suffering an injury.
6. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) defeated Mr. Aguila/Black Warrior/Volador Jr. and challenged them for a shot at their Mexican National Trios Titles afterwards. Euforia started out the match with El Black & Volador before Aguila showed up after the match started and sent Euforia packing which was interesting.

Independent 10/20 – Unidad Deportiva Fidel Velazquez de Morelos
1. Black Angel/Elektro/Fenix/Scaner beat Bisonte/Furia Negra/Rey Leopardo/Rostro Infernal
2. Euforico/Nahual/Rey Hechicero defeated Anubis/Drako/Zokar after Drako turned on his teammates.
3. Diablo Jr./Dinamic Black/Dragon Celestial beat Avisman/Eterno/Tartu Jr.
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) defeated Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry/Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Golden Magic beat Hijo del Diablo & Shu el Guerrero

Independent 10/21 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (51st Anniversary Show)
1. Torneo Cibernetico por Novatos: Caballero Bush eliminated Jaguar to win.
2. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Acorazado Moreno: Golden Bull eliminated Decnis to win.
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Arena Azteca Minis Title: Mini Oriental eliminated Octagoncito to win the title.
4. La Dinastia Moreno (Cinthia/Esther/Rossy) beat Cachetada/Diva Salvaje/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Por la Campeonato Arena Azteca: Soldado del Futuro defeated Puma to retain his title.
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Damian 666/Bestia 666/Nortux la Momia
7. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano) defeated Dr. wagner Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Oriental when MA2K Jr. fouled and pinned Doc Jr.

Independent 10/21 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Black Roster/Charly Boy/Jhon Crazy beat Kinito/La Mole/Thanator
2. Relampago Dorado defeated Electroman and they are heading for a mask match.
3. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan) beat Adamantium/Centella Oriental/Cosmos Negro
4. Hijo del Signo/La Mancha/Mantiz defeated Demencia/Kid Acero/King Flash by DQ when Kid Acero ripped of Mantiz’s mask.
5. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) beat Hijo del Medico Asesino/Scorpio Jr./Villano III in a match with lots of foules behind the ref’s back.

IWRG 10/21 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Epidemia & Matrix Jr. beat Astro Rey Jr. & Dragon Celestial
2. Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro defeated Dinamic Black/Golden Magic/Saruman with fans throwing money in the ring after the match afterwards.
3. Eterno/Heddi Karaoui/Violencia Jr. beat Relampago/Las Traumas I y II in a war of atrition as Heddi went out early after being knocked out after a legdrop by Relampago. Relampago then injured his knee on a dive on Violencia and he was stretchered out as well.
4. Cien Caras Jr./Scorpio Jr./Zumbido defeated El Angel/Negro Navarro/Veneno with Cien going over Navarro and challenged him for a shot at the IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles afterwards.
5. #1 Contender Match por el Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Hijo del Pirata Morgan beat Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
6. Por el Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Hijo del Pirata Morgan defeated Factor to win the title when Rayan accidentally hit Factor with a steel chair.

LyC 10/21 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (57th Anniversary Show)
1. Chamaco Gurrola/Dark Genis/Mini Hator beat Crazy 93/Extreme Boy/Mini Neurosis
2. 3 Way Dance: Jennifer Blake defeated La Hiedra & Lady Puma
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa 57th Anniversario: Antifaz del Norte eliminated Mascara Purpura to win.
4. Difunto I/Monje Negro Jr./Pirata Morgan beat Los Gemelos Muerte I y II/Super Parka when Pirata fouled and pinned Parka.
5. Humberto Garza Jr./Hijo del Ninja/Zumbi defeated The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz) by DQ. Hector Garza who was supposed to wrestle here came out with his family earlier in the show with Humberto talking on his behalf because he couldn’t speak himself before Perro Aguayo Jr. came out telling Hector to get better soon because he was taking his hair when he comes back and in Monterrey. Humberto & Ninja were pissed at Perro and challenged him before Hector grabbed the mic himself and accepted the challenge. Perros would come out during this match and caused the DQ.
6. Jack Evans & La Parka Jr. beat Perro Aguayo Jr. & Nicho el Millionario (subbing for Teddy Hart who worked in Canada the night before) when Humberto fouled Perro and Parka pinned him.

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*