LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted September 25th, 2012 by 1Wrestling News Team

NEWS

Shocker stated on his Twitter feed that he wasn’t on shows last week because of an injury. Okay.

Tama Tonga will be coming to EMLL as part of their talent sharing deal with New Japan starting on 10/10. Too bad he’s not coming in as King Haku Jr.

RESULTS

AULL 9/23 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Dante/Dark Misterio/Olimpus beat Acero/El Exorcista/Gran Kalifa
2. La Jarochita & Lady Rabbit defeated Estrella Negra & Felina Metalica
3. The Mini Psycho Circus (Mini Monster Clown/Mini Murder Clown/Mini Psycho Clown) beat Los Pequenos Porros by DQ when Mini Psycho faked a foule.
4. Los Principes del Amor (Angel de la Noche/Angel del Amor/Mr. Flama/Rey Kristal) defeated Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
5. Los Aliados (Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Mr. Potro/Rocky Santana) beat Los Apocalipticos (Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Judas el Traidor/Rey Krimen)
6. Huracan Ramirez Jr./Kung Fu Jr./Pantera defeated Micke Segura/Negro Navarro/Sadico by countout.

DTU 9/23 – Unidad Deportiva de la Fortin
1. ?
2. Angel del Futuro/Devastador/Misterio Blanco Jr./Spider Boy defeated Desterrado/Jhonky/Sacristan del Diablo/Slayer Pack
3. 3 Way Dance: Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano beat Angel del Misterio & Extreme Boy and Kaleth & Lanceloth
4. Scramble Match por el vacante DTU Alto Impacto Title: Eita defeated Flamita to win the title. Other participants: Dinastia/Eterno/Principe Halcon/Rocky Lobo/Tribal
5. Arana de Plata Jr./Demente Xtreme/Pequeno Cobra/Sexy Star beat Black Fire/Crazy Star/Nino Hamburguesa/Paloma Rouse
6. Paranoico & Rebelde Punk defeated Casanova & Perro Mocho Jr.
7. 3 Way Dance: Argos & Semental beat Ciclope & X-Fly and Drastick Boy & Pesadilla

EMLL 9/23 – Arena Coliseo
1. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor beat Camaleon & Freesbee
2. Cancerbero/Hooligan/Super Comando defeated Horus/Leono/Metalico
3. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito beat Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito with Mercurio fouling and pinning Fantasy. These two are building to a mask match.
4. Lightning Match: Fuego defeated Sangre Azteca
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma beat Ephesto/Morphosis/Negro Casas
6. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Prince Devitt defeated Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador fouled Devitt.

EMLL 9/23 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sadico & Thunder Boy beat Azteca de Oro & Hijo del Javier Cruz
2. El Divino & Virgo defeated Demonio Maya & Magnum
3. In Memoriam beat Esfinge
4. Metatron & Sagrado defeated Exterminador & Malefico
5. Euforia & Mephisto beat Rush & Titan when Euforia fouled and pinned Titan.

EMLL 9/24 – Arena Puebla
1. Blue Center & Tigre Rojo Jr. beat Centauro de Fuego & Espiritu Maligno
2. Bobby Zavala/Disturbio/Inquisidor defeated Camaleon/Robin/Stigma
3. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito beat Astral/Pequeno Halcon/Ultimo Dragoncito
4. Lightning Match: Hijo del Fantasma defeated Ephesto
5. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. beat Misterioso II/Polvora/Virus when Fuego pinned Virus setting up their CMLL Super Lightweight title match next week.
6. Brazo de Plata/Prince Devitt/Titan defeated Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Niebla Roja

Furia Blanca Promociones 9/22 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Halcon Dorado/Mercury Boy/Super Pajaro beat Rosabel/Tygon/Yagar
2. Fly Metal/Principe Kisho/El Simbolo defeated Black Ninja/Senor Misterio/Wilbert
3. Pacific Coast Tag Titles: Kempo Dragon & Relampago beat Mario Mora & Terremoto King Jr. to retain their titles.
4. Stuka Jr. & Titan defeated Polvora & Vangelis
5. Mistico II & Rush beat Euforia & Mephisto

Independent 9/23 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Tempestad defeated Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental
4. Green Demon I/Guerrero Negro III/El Latino beat Estrella de Oriente/Zorro Plateado/Zorro Plateado Jr.
5. Atlantis/Mistico II/Valiente defeated Dragon Rojo/Loco Max/Ultimo Guerrero

IWRG 9/23 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Saruman & Serpiente de Oro beat Epidemia & Infierno Kid
2. Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic defeated Alan Extreme/Carta Brava Jr./Comando Negro
3. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) beat Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Trauma II
4. Cien Caras Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Super Nova defeated Freeyser/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Veneno
5. Ruleta de la Muerte seeding match: Factor & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil beat Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Trauma I
6. Ruleta de la Muerte: Trauma I (mascara) defeated Hijo del Pirata Morgan (Junior de Juniors)
7. Ruleta de la Muerte: Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil (mascara) beat Factor (mascara/Rey del Ring)
8. Ruleta de la Muerte – Finals: Factor (mascara/Rey del Ring) defeated Hijo del Pirata Morgan (Junior de Juniors) using the ropes to win the title.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Baja Stars 9/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Boy & Black Zigon beat Bufalo Ayala & Silencio Negro
2. Scream/Shamu/Silver Star defeated Clasico/V Dimension Jr./Zaeta
3. Batalla Campal where the loser gets shaved or unmasked: Arandu eliminated Pancho Cachondo who was shaved afterwards. Other participants: Angel Garces/Enfermero Jr./Spyder Black/Star Boy/Rubi Gardenia
4. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K beat Damian 666 & Super Parka

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*