LUCHA LIBRE NEWS & RESULTS

Posted February 16th, 2012 by 1Wrestling News Team

NEWS

Blue Panther & Negro Casas formally signed their Caballera contra Caballera match for the big Dos Leyendas show at Arena Mexico on 3/2 at a press conference today that turned into a pull-apart brawl with BP tearing Negro’s shirt almost off before being taken away.

Cassandro, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas, & many others are doing an all-Exoticos show at Arena Azteca Budokan on 3/10 which would be a first with the reason for doing the show to get donations to fund a documentary that they want filmed showcasing the lifestyles of the exotico. Cassandro said that the fans only see the exoticos as performers but don’t see how they live their lives outside the ring and thinks it would change a lot of beliefs that people have about them.

New Japan announced yesterday that Prince Devitt would be coming to EMLL on 3/15 and would be staying for about a month.

RESULTS

EMLL 2/13 – Arena Puebla with this show featuring the edecanes (ring card girls) for the first time ever.
1. Centella de Oro/Millenium/Tigre Rojo Jr. beat Centauro de Fuego/Fuerza Chicana/Policeman
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lady Apache/Marcela defeated Amapola/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora with Dalis going over Blanca and she wanted a shot at the Mexican National Femenil Title afterwards.
3. Diamante/Fuego/Stuka Jr. beat Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleono/Maximo/Rush) defeated La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) by DQ when Terrible fouled Rush.
5. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Negro Casas beat La Sombra to win the title in a good match.

EMLL 2/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino beat Infierno
2. Disturbio & Rey Trueno defeated Black Metal & Leo
3. La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei beat Dalis la Caribena/Lady Apache/La Seductora when Blanca pinned Apache using the ropes.
4. Polvora/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero defeated Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. when UG fouled and pinned Atlantis.
5. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: Volador Jr. beat La Mascara in a good match to win the title.

EMLL 2/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Camaleon beat Camorra & Cholo
2. Goya Kong & Marcela defeated Tiffany & Zeuxis
3. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito beat Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito
4. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Negro Casas/Puma King) defeated Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma by DQ when BP fouled Negro.
5. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) beat La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) with Terrible pinning Rush using the ropes.

Perros del Mal 2/14 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Dinastia beat Radical
2. Garra de Aguila & Hijo del Fresero defeated Ek-Balam & Peligro
3. Lumberjack Match: Super Nova/Sexy Star/Mini Mr. Aguila beat Zumbi/La Vaquerita/Celestial
4. Por la Copa PdM Extremo: Halloween defeated Aero Boy/Freelance/Pesadilla/Violento Jack to win the cup with help from X-Fly who attacked Violento Jack.
5. 6 Way Dance por el Mexican National Heavyweight Title: Hector Garza eliminated X-Fly to win the title with help from Violento Jack who was repaying X-Fly. Other participants: Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/El Mesias/Toscano

Category: Wrestling.

Tags: .

Add Your Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*